| Matches | Wednesday 30th October, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Wednesday 30th October, 2019
West Riding County Cup First Round
Campion
CampionDaniel Facey 43
Aidan Day 90
2-1
Att: 56
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeShane Hamilton 23
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-5
Att: 104
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 33, 36
Thomas Foltyn-Brown 50
Zephaniah Thomas 73, 82
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 36, 45
Lewis Sugden 54
3-2
Att: 67
HT: 2-1
Garforth Town
Garforth TownLee Turner 25
Sean Hunter 49
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJack McMenemy 33
1-3
Att: 71
HT: 1-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchShaun Mundy 34, 45
Nathan Keightley 74
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNiall Heaton 20
Ashley Flynn 51
2-3
Att: 90
HT: 1-2
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownWilliam Lenehan 15
Colin Heath 43
Luke Stewart 81
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareCalum Ward 16
Kane Reece 17
Jack Cowgill 39
Richard Collier 45
Rhys Meynell 85pen
5-1
Att: 88
HT: 4-0
Parkgate
ParkgateTim Whittaker 66

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley MW 11 26 19
2 Penistone Church 13 26 14
3 Liversedge 9 22 9
4 Grimsby Borough 10 21 19
5 Hemsworth MW 11 20 8
6 Yorkshire Amateur 9 19 15
7 Bridlington Town 10 18 12
8 Goole AFC 12 17 5
9 Thackley 11 16 0
10 Maltby Main 12 16 -8
11 Albion Sports 11 15 4
12 Garforth Town 11 15 -9
13 Eccleshill United 11 13 0
14 Knaresborough 12 13 -5
15 Handsworth 8 12 -1
16 Silsden AFC 11 12 -6
17 Bottesford Town 13 10 -11
18 Barton Town 11 9 -8
19 AFC Mansfield 11 8 -11
20 Athersley Rec 11 4 -46
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness Town 12 29 24
2 Campion 12 26 18
3 Selby Town 11 25 18
4 Winterton Rangers 11 22 11
5 Parkgate 13 22 -5
6 North Ferriby 12 21 9
7 Retford FC 15 21 0
8 Hallam 12 20 10
9 Nostell MW 10 18 14
10 Armthorpe Welfare 12 17 -1
11 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 15 -3
12 Ollerton Town 12 14 -1
13 Swallownest 11 14 -3
14 Worsbrough Bridge 13 14 -7
15 Brigg Town 12 13 -5
16 Dronfield Town 10 12 2
17 Rossington Main 11 11 -5
18 Harrogate Railway Ath 12 10 -14
19 Hall Road Rangers 12 9 -9
20 East Hull 13 1 -53

Click here for more details