| Matches | Tuesday 12th November, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 12th November, 2019
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Skegness Town
Skegness TownElliot Broughton 20
Gary King 33
Daniel Reid 40
3-3
Att: 56
HT: 3-0
Barton Town
Barton TownCraig Disley 51
Ben Hinchliffe 66
Marc Cooper 77
(Barton Town win 4-2 on penalties but removed for fielding an ineligible player - Skegness Town reinstated)
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Dinnington Town
Dinnington TownJason Short 4, 29, 45
3-2
Att: 45
HT: 3-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareMatthew Hughes 54
Nash Connolly 70
Shelley
ShelleyMatthew Waller 35, 90pen
2-3
Att: 47
HT: 1-1
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticAlfie Dodsworth 21
Kai Hancock 57
Ashley Emmett 61
Swallownest
SwallownestAlex Lill 5
1-3
Att: 303
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
SheffieldMarc Newsham 51
Adam Chapman 75, 89
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Thackley
ThackleyJack Boyle 31
Asa Mitchell 52, 53, 57, 89
Owen Murphy 87
6-1
Att: 75
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionThomas Ponter 36
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 44
Brandon Webster 47
2-2
Att: 50
HT: 1-0
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLaurence Surhaindo 56
Mark Everingham 86
Handsworth
HandsworthMarley Grant 9, 44
Joe Parkin 31
3-4
Att: 82
HT: 3-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeEmile Sinclair 50
Michael Bottomley 57
Joe Walton 65, 80

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone Church 15 30 15
2 Staveley MW 11 26 19
3 Liversedge 11 25 9
4 Grimsby Borough 11 24 20
5 Hemsworth MW 12 23 10
6 Yorkshire Amateur 10 22 17
7 Bridlington Town 11 21 14
8 Garforth Town 13 21 -5
9 Thackley 12 19 1
10 Albion Sports 13 17 4
11 Goole AFC 13 17 3
12 Maltby Main 14 16 -10
13 Silsden AFC 14 15 -6
14 Eccleshill United 12 13 -2
15 Knaresborough 13 13 -7
16 Handsworth 9 12 -2
17 AFC Mansfield 13 10 -11
18 Bottesford Town 14 10 -12
19 Barton Town 11 9 -8
20 Athersley Rec 12 4 -49
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness Town 14 32 23
2 Campion 13 29 21
3 Selby Town 11 25 18
4 Winterton Rangers 13 25 10
5 Nostell MW 13 24 17
6 North Ferriby 13 24 11
7 Parkgate 13 22 -5
8 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 21 1
9 Retford FC 17 21 -4
10 Hallam 13 20 7
11 Armthorpe Welfare 13 20 1
12 Swallownest 13 20 -1
13 Dronfield Town 11 15 4
14 Ollerton Town 13 14 -3
15 Worsbrough Bridge 14 14 -8
16 Brigg Town 14 13 -9
17 Hall Road Rangers 13 12 -7
18 Rossington Main 12 11 -6
19 Harrogate Railway Ath 14 10 -17
20 East Hull 13 1 -53

Click here for more details