| Matches | Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Friendlies
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJacob Fenton 80
1-3
Att: 56
HT: 0-2
Sheffield
SheffieldMarc Newsham 18
James Gregory 20
Adam Chapman 76
Clipstone
Clipstone
2-4
Att: 105
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan (2)
Jack Warwick
Brett Lucas
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
8-1
Att: 40
Teversal
Teversal
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedLewis Sugden 65
1-2
Att: 650
HT: 0-0
Bradford City
Bradford CityKelsey Mooney 55
Miracle Ofakor 85
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAdam Walsh 86
1-5
Att: 52
HT: 0-3
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurNeil Heaton 12
Harrison Blakey 20
Aiden Savory 31
Stephen Crawford 55
Adam Field 65
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersTom Bennett 15
Conner Harman 77
2-3
HT: 1-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJordan Turner 22, 56pen
James Faulkner 39
Handsworth
HandsworthAlfie Dodsworth 35
Luke Francis 44, 45
Leon Howarth 46pen, 61, 62, 76
Bailey Hobson 84
8-0
HT: 3-0
Frecheville Davys
Frecheville Davys
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareBilly Mole 38
1-1
Att: 149
HT: 1-1
Barnsley XI
Barnsley XIWill Lancaster 22
Ollerton Town
Ollerton TownAaron Hewitt 23
Sean Dickinson 26
Conor Higginson 66
3-2
HT: 2-1
Collingham
CollinghamUnknown 45, 60pen
Ossett United
Ossett United
0-1
Att: 190
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareNash Connolly 5
(Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy)
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 40
Bruno Holden 55
2-0
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Retford United
Retford United
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesJoe Lumsden 3
Vaughan Redford 86pen
2-2
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlex Lill 50
Oliver Fearon 75
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticFlynn McNaughton 14, 27
Michael Coulson 37
Wayne Brooksby 53
James Walshaw 57
5-1
Att: 422
HT: 3-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBenn Lewis 23
(David Holland Memorial Trophy)
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes TownScott Vernon 32, 68

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone Church 0 0 0
17 Silsden AFC 0 0 0
18 Staveley MW 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Campion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Hull 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
7 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 Hallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway Ath 0 0 0
10 North Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton Town 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness Town 0 0 0
18 Swallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge 0 0 0

Click here for more details