| Matches | Saturday 27th July, 2019
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 27th July, 2019
Friendlies
Barton Town
Barton TownBen Hinchliffe 12, 37, 83
Reece Moody 17pen, 22, 71
Braedon Steel 41
7-1HT: 5-1 LIV Supplies
LIV SuppliesCallum Harrison 7

HT: 5-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TnJoe Norton 15, 16, 42
Olly Baldwin 55pen
Michael O'Connell 73
5-1HT: 3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersUnknown 35

HT: 3-1
(at Hutton Cranswick FC)
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJacob Fenton 60
Wayne Graves 65
2-5Att: 116HT: 0-2 Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinBrodie Lichfield 8, 26, 77
Shane Clarke 70
Ashley Worsfold 87
Att: 116
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownStuart Longbone 27
1-0HT: 1-0 Crowle Town Colts
Crowle Town Colts

HT: 1-0
Dunkirk
DunkirkLewis Wilcox 53
1-3HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 20, 33, 74

HT: 0-2
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticJack McMenemy 20, 87
Sam Cable 77
3-4HT: 1-3 Rossington Main
Rossington MainJoshua Gelder 11, 18, 78pen
Ben Clark 39

HT: 1-3
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCurtly Martin-Wyatt 21
1-0HT: 1-0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MW

HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown 20
1-3HT: 1-2 Selby Town
Selby TownJames Phillips 17
Harry Bissett 36, 70

HT: 1-2
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughDaniel Trott 10, 18, 50, 56
4-1Att: 75HT: 2-0 North Ferriby
North FerribyJames Piercy 82
Att: 75
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAJosh Shields 62
Joe Jagger 65
2-4HT: 0-2 Golcar United
Golcar UnitedMichael Tunnacliffe 29, 40
Ryan John 55
Gregg Porter 80

HT: 0-2
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Clayton 45
Robert Youhill 76
William Lenehan 78
Sam Cook 80
4-0Att: 103HT: 1-0 North Shields
North Shields
Att: 103
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-5HT: 0-0 Stockton Town
Stockton TnMax Craggs 50, 65
Jamie Owens 53
Kevin Hayes 70
Lewis King 88

HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainGavin King 37
Anthony Wilson 38
2-2Att: 80HT: 2-0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSWilliam Eades 56og
Lewis Whitham 58
Att: 80
HT: 2-0
Newark Town
Newark Tn
0-2HT: 0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 36pen
Ryan Poskitt 75

HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 80pen
Christopher Howard 84
2-0Att: 40HT: 0-0 Teversal
Teversal
Att: 40
HT: 0-0
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4Att: 50HT: 0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownMatthew Broadley 18, 70
Andrew Norfolk 41
Lewis Taylor 64
Att: 50
HT: 0-2
(Tigers Cup Third-Place Play-Off, at Bishop Burton College)
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollsJoe Lumsden 6, 20, 82
John Cyrus 15
Trialist 77
5-1Att: 61HT: 3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTrialist 88pen
Att: 61
HT: 3-0
Renishaw Rangers
Renishaw Rangers
A-A Retford FC
Retford FC
 
(Match abandoned at half-time due to rain - 2-0)
Silsden
SilsdenLaurence Sorhaindo 81
1-3Att: 106HT: 0-1 Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardRyan Schofield 28
Carl Grimshaw 65, 73
Att: 106
HT: 0-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownJacob Norburn 9
Joshua Morrall 44
Gary King 65
Callum Robinson 68
George Hobbins 72
5-1HT: 2-0 Hykeham Town
Hykeham TnJosh Toynbee 69

HT: 2-0
South Kirkby Colliery
South Kirkby CollieryUnknown (2)
2-2Att: 70HT: 0-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRyan Carroll 38
Stephen Wakefield 52
Att: 70
HT: 0-1
Thackley
Thackley
0-1Att: 78HT: 0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster AlbionJake Day 28
Att: 78
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-2HT: 0-1 Whitley Bay
Whitley BayNathan Stephenson 9
Kieron Parnaby 65

HT: 0-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton TownBarton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFCGoole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 HandsworthHandsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 0 0 0
14 LiversedgeLiversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby MainMaltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 0 0 0
17 SilsdenSilsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 0 0 0
19 ThackleyThackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg TownBrigg Town 0 0 0
3 CampionCampion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East HullEast Hull 0 0 0
6 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 0 0 0
7 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 HallamHallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 0 0 0
10 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 0 0 0
12 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 0 0 0
13 ParkgateParkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FCRetford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington MainRossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby TownSelby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness TownSkegness Town 0 0 0
18 SwallownestSwallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 0 0 0
as at Saturday 27th July, 2019

Click here for more details