| Matches | Saturday 8th February, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 8th February, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecAlex Hutchinson 40
1-2Att: 100HT: 1-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 20
Jacob Fenton 86
Att: 100
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownJack McMenemy 13
Waide Fairhurst 53pen
2-3Att: 203HT: 1-0 Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 60pen
Adam Drury 89
Lewis Bemrose 90
Att: 203
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSean Hunter 9
Jack Lazenby 75
2-1Att: 167HT: 1-1 Albion Sports
Albion SportsMatthew Nebard 17
Att: 167
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughRobert Youhill 16
Daniel Thirkell 58
Jack Carr 85
3-1Att: 165HT: 1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFCDevonte Newman-Morton 90
Att: 165
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeMark Simpson 88
1-1Att: 106HT: 0-0 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 80
Att: 106
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainBradley Morton 11
1-3Att: 80HT: 1-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTabish Hussain 61
Nicky Boshell 67pen
Aran Basi 84
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchJordan Coduri 4
1-3Att: 374HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWPatrick Lindley 23
Robson Doolan 49
Adam Lund 84
Att: 374
HT: 1-1
Thackley
ThackleyDaniel Broadbent 3
Albert Ibrahimi 25, 38
Jack Normanton 88
4-3Att: 122HT: 3-1 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWRikki Paylor 23
Nash Connolly 52
Steven Jeff 89
Att: 122
HT: 3-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 66
1-1Att: 74HT: 0-0 Silsden
SilsdenChristopher Wademan 83
Att: 74
HT: 0-0
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 2, 27, 43
Andrew McCreadie 8
Ben Bodle 18, 44
Aidan Kirby 22
Luke Harrop 63
Daniel Facey 68, 70
10-0Att: 43HT: 7-0 East Hull
East Hull
Att: 43
HT: 7-0
Hallam
HallamMicah Bishop 56
Thomas Roebuck 69
Samuel Fewkes 71
3-1Att: 212HT: 0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg TownReece Moody 13pen
Att: 212
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RADaniel McDaid 44
1-2Att: 74HT: 1-0 Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 49
Zak Khalifa 84
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyJoe Dale 45
Tom Corner 88
2-1Att: 343HT: 1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 70
Att: 343
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRhys Meynell 5pen
1-1Att: 52HT: 1-0 Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 65
Att: 52
HT: 1-0
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-0Att: 127 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Att: 127
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAlex Knaggs 6og
Conner Williamson 90
Alfie Dodsworth 90, 90
4-2Att: 65HT: 1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDaniel Norton 39
Richard Medcalf 70
Att: 65
HT: 1-1
Selby Town
Selby TownCasey Stewart 11
Samuel Cable 17
Joshua Rogerson 35, 88
Liam Flanagan 68
5-1Att: 355HT: 3-1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 41
Att: 355
HT: 3-1
Skegness Town
Skegness TownDaniel Brooks 44
Jordan Smith 60
Daniel Trott 85
3-0Att: 91HT: 1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge
Att: 91
HT: 1-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersNathan Peat 90pen
1-0Att: 126HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 126
HT: 0-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 21 49 34
2 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 25 46 23
3 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 22 44 29
4 LiversedgeLiversedge 21 44 26
5 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 20 41 22
6 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 23 40 12
7 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 25 39 10
8 Garforth TownGarforth Town 24 35 -2
9 Maltby MainMaltby Main 24 33 -8
10 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 23 32 2
11 ThackleyThackley 23 32 -2
12 Barton TownBarton Town 22 29 -3
13 SilsdenSilsden 24 29 -8
14 Goole AFCGoole AFC 24 24 -14
15 HandsworthHandsworth 19 24 -18
16 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 22 23 -4
17 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 23 22 -8
18 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 22 21 -13
19 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 23 20 -19
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 24 12 -59
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 24 53 21
2 Selby TownSelby Town 22 50 35
3 Skegness TownSkegness Town 23 49 29
4 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 23 45 24
5 CampionCampion 22 42 27
6 Retford FCRetford FC 25 38 4
7 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 23 37 11
8 SwallownestSwallownest 23 36 2
9 HallamHallam 21 35 11
10 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 25 34 -5
11 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 23 32 12
12 ParkgateParkgate 22 30 -14
13 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 23 29 0
14 Rossington MainRossington Main 22 28 -1
15 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 22 25 -7
16 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 21 24 6
17 Brigg TownBrigg Town 26 24 -18
18 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 24 23 -10
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 21 13 -30
20 East HullEast Hull 23 1 -97
as at Saturday 8th February, 2020

Click here for more details