| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2019/20

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

July
July
10th Frdly Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownUnknown
1-7 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley (3)
Tomas Poole (3)
Brandon Webster
10th - Friendlies
Hucknall Town
Hucknall TownUnknown
1-7 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley (3)
Tomas Poole (3)
Brandon Webster
13th Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Parkin 55, 66
Michael Burke 57
Tomas Poole 82
4-4Att: 2417HT: 0-1 Chesterfield
ChesterfieldLiam Mandeville 35pen
Levi Amantchi 50
Danny Bramall 72pen
Jack Holmes 77pen
Att: 2417
HT: 0-1
13th - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMatthew Parkin 55, 66
Michael Burke 57
Tomas Poole 82
4-4Att: 2417HT: 0-1 Chesterfield
ChesterfieldLiam Mandeville 35pen
Levi Amantchi 50
Danny Bramall 72pen
Jack Holmes 77pen
Att: 2417
HT: 0-1
17th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-6HT: 0-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWUnknown 6, 10, 19, 25, 39, 77

HT: 0-5
17th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-6HT: 0-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWUnknown 6, 10, 19, 25, 39, 77

HT: 0-5
20th Frdly Retford FC
Retford FC
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
20th - Friendlies
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
23rd Frdly Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTomas Poole 5
Joe Cheeseman 86
2-4Att: 287HT: 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sLiam Shaw 26, 61
Jordan O'Brien 41
Preslav Borukov 89
Att: 287
HT: 1-2
23rd - Friendlies
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWTomas Poole 5
Joe Cheeseman 86
2-4Att: 287HT: 1-2 Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sheffield Wed U23sLiam Shaw 26, 61
Jordan O'Brien 41
Preslav Borukov 89
Att: 287
HT: 1-2
27th Frdly Dunkirk
DunkirkLewis Wilcox 53
1-3HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 20, 33, 74

HT: 0-2
27th - Friendlies
Dunkirk
DunkirkLewis Wilcox 53
1-3HT: 0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 20, 33, 74

HT: 0-2
August
August
3rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedNathan Woodward 19
1-1Att: 161HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 39
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedNathan Woodward 19
1-1Att: 161HT: 1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 39
Att: 161
HT: 1-1
11th FACEP Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 304HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 88, 89
Att: 304
HT: 0-0
11th - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hallam
Hallam
0-2Att: 304HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWKurtis Morley 88, 89
Att: 304
HT: 0-0
17th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Lund 10
Michael Burke 23
Tomas Poole 35
Joseph Pugh 88
4-2Att: 161HT: 3-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 12, 65
Att: 161
HT: 3-1
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWAdam Lund 10
Michael Burke 23
Tomas Poole 35
Joseph Pugh 88
4-2Att: 161HT: 3-1 AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 12, 65
Att: 161
HT: 3-1
21st NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLiam Higton 20pen, 43
2-1Att: 113HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 35
Att: 113
HT: 2-1
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughLiam Higton 20pen, 43
2-1Att: 113HT: 2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 35
Att: 113
HT: 2-1
24th FACP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 9
Matthew Davies 52
2-1Att: 141HT: 1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedAlberto Seidi 88
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWMichael Burke 9
Matthew Davies 52
2-1Att: 141HT: 1-0 Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedAlberto Seidi 88
Att: 141
HT: 1-0
31st FAV1Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 1
Michael Burke 61
2-5Att: 124HT: 1-1 Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnAndrew Lunt 20
Paul Sunderland 49pen
Warren Gaskin 53
Patrick Davin 80, 89
Att: 124
HT: 1-1
31st - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 1
Michael Burke 61
2-5Att: 124HT: 1-1 Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnAndrew Lunt 20
Paul Sunderland 49pen
Warren Gaskin 53
Patrick Davin 80, 89
Att: 124
HT: 1-1
September
September
7th FAC1Q Chasetown
ChasetownGeorge Carter 7
1-0Att: 237HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 237
HT: 1-0
7th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Chasetown
ChasetownGeorge Carter 7
1-0Att: 237HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 237
HT: 1-0
11th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 25pen
1-0Att: 212HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 212
HT: 1-0
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 25pen
1-0Att: 212HT: 1-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
Att: 212
HT: 1-0
14th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 20, 50, 66
Jonathan Froggatt 69
Ishmael Dawson 83
5-0Att: 152HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MWJoseph Pugh 20, 50, 66
Jonathan Froggatt 69
Ishmael Dawson 83
5-0Att: 152HT: 1-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
17th SHSC1 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 40
1-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
17th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSScott Ruthven 40
1-0Att: 80HT: 1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
  21st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
October
October
  5th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
7:45pm
  12th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm
  19th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
3:00pm
  26th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
November
November
  2nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm
  9th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  16th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  23rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Silsden
Silsden
3:00pm
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Silsden
Silsden
3:00pm
  30th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
December
December
  7th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm
January
January
  4th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Rec
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
February
February
  1st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm
  8th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  15th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm
  22nd NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm
March
March
  7th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  14th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm
  21st NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm
April
April
  4th NCELP Silsden
Silsden
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden
Silsden
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  11th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm
  18th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
3:00pm
  25th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
v3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm