| Matches | Saturday 4th January, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th January, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 72pen, 90
2-0Att: 115HT: 0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
Att: 115
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsMarcel Chigumira 80
1-1Att: 61HT: 0-0 Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecKane Swinburn 75
Att: 61
HT: 0-0
Barton Town
Barton TownMarc Cooper 4
Noel Burdett 45
2-4Att: 177HT: 2-1 Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 35
Alfie Raw 69pen, 80
Jack Hardacre 89
Att: 177
HT: 2-1
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownThomas Waudby 9, 49
Billy Logan 24
Chris Adams 55
4-3Att: 244HT: 2-2 Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchNathan Keightley 21, 45
Andrew Ring 90
Att: 244
HT: 2-2
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 60
Tabish Hussain 82
2-2Att: 101HT: 0-2 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MWSam Jones 24
Seon Ripley 40
Att: 101
HT: 0-2
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1Att: 183HT: 0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 90
Att: 183
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2Att: 173HT: 0-1 Thackley
ThackleyJames Rothel 28
Jack Normanton 73
Att: 173
HT: 0-1
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughPeter Winn 56
Jack Bradbury 60
Adam Drury 65
3-1Att: 72HT: 0-1 Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHenry Cook 5pen
Att: 72
HT: 0-1
Knaresborough Town
KnaresboroughDaniel Thirkell 17, 33
Colin Heath 22, 64
Ben Parkes 41
Jack Carr 52
Greg Kidd 70
Robert Youhill 77
William Lenehan 80
Luke Harrop 90
10-1Att: 162HT: 4-1 Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 25
Att: 162
HT: 4-1
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Baskerville 54, 90pen
2-3Att: 76HT: 0-2 Swallownest
SwallownestDaniel Barnsley 27, 56
Aaron Statham 32
Att: 76
HT: 0-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownReece Moody 34
1-1Att: 154HT: 1-1 Campion
CampionMohammad Qasim 6
Att: 154
HT: 1-1
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownCallum Mawbey 8
Herve Sezerano 90
2-4Att: 86HT: 1-0 Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 48
Haydn Goddard 55
Joshua Street 65, 79
Att: 86
HT: 1-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersCharlie Birley 75
1-0Att: 60HT: 0-0 Ollerton Town
Ollerton Town
Att: 60
HT: 0-0
Hallam
HallamSamuel Smith 28, 57
Jordan Turner 46
3-3Att: 302HT: 1-3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough BridgeAshley Emmett 18, 38
Kai Hancock 45
Att: 302
HT: 1-3
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RAPatrick Sykes 33
Kieran Greenaway 50
2-3Att: 71HT: 1-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersLuke Anderson 18, 27, 29
Att: 71
HT: 1-3
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell MWRhys Meynell 15pen
Calum Ward 30, 55
Shaun Mundy 78, 82
5-2Att: 62HT: 2-1 East Hull
East HullSteven Etherington 39, 84
Att: 62
HT: 2-1
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-3Att: 174HT: 0-0 North Ferriby
North FerribyTom Corner 48, 75
Joe Dale 78
Att: 174
HT: 0-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAdam Watson 23
Masassa Kianga 52
2-0Att: 134HT: 1-0 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
Att: 134
HT: 1-0
Selby Town
Selby TownRyan Gothard 22
Liam Flanagan 40, 42
Casey Stewart 45
Joshua Walker 89
5-3Att: 270HT: 4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Nelson 52, 85
Andrew Horbury 90
Att: 270
HT: 4-0

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Penistone ChurchPenistone Church 20 38 20
2 Hemsworth Miners WelfareHemsworth MW 20 38 14
3 Staveley Miners WelfareStaveley MW 15 33 21
4 Grimsby BoroughGrimsby Borough 18 33 15
5 LiversedgeLiversedge 16 33 12
6 Yorkshire AmateurYorkshire Amateur 15 32 24
7 Bridlington TownBridlington Town 16 31 17
8 ThackleyThackley 18 25 -3
9 Garforth TownGarforth Town 18 25 -5
10 Goole AFCGoole AFC 20 24 -3
11 Maltby MainMaltby Main 18 23 -12
12 Albion SportsAlbion Sports 17 22 5
13 SilsdenSilsden 18 22 -4
14 Eccleshill UnitedEccleshill United 18 20 -2
15 Barton TownBarton Town 17 20 -4
16 HandsworthHandsworth 14 20 -8
17 Knaresborough TownKnaresborough 18 17 -5
18 AFC MansfieldAFC Mansfield 17 14 -13
19 Bottesford TownBottesford Town 18 13 -15
20 Athersley RecreationAthersley Rec 17 6 -54
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Skegness TownSkegness Town 19 42 26
2 Winterton RangersWinterton Rangers 19 40 17
3 North FerribyNorth Ferriby 17 33 20
4 CampionCampion 17 33 19
5 Retford FCRetford FC 22 33 2
6 Selby TownSelby Town 15 32 19
7 Nostell Miners WelfareNostell MW 18 30 15
8 Glasshoughton WelfareGlasshoughton Welf 19 30 8
9 Armthorpe WelfareArmthorpe Welfare 19 30 1
10 SwallownestSwallownest 18 29 3
11 HallamHallam 15 24 9
12 ParkgateParkgate 16 23 -10
13 Rossington MainRossington Main 17 21 -1
14 Brigg TownBrigg Town 21 21 -12
15 Dronfield TownDronfield Town 17 19 -2
16 Hall Road RangersHall Road Rangers 17 19 -6
17 Worsbrough Bridge AthleticWorsbrough Bridge 18 18 -8
18 Ollerton TownOllerton Town 16 14 -8
19 Harrogate Railway AthleticHarrogate RA 18 13 -22
20 East HullEast Hull 18 1 -70
as at Saturday 4th January, 2020

Click here for more details