| Matches | Tuesday 21st August, 2007

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 21st August, 2007
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round Replay
Arnold Town
Arnold TownLee Sutton 92
1-1
(aet)Att: 176HT: 0-090: 0-0
Shifnal Town
Shifnal TnStuart Corns 117
Att: 176
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
(Shifnal win 6-5 on pens)
Dudley Town
Dudley Tn
0-5Att: 71HT: 0-3 Glapwell
GlapwellIan Brown 10
Colin Cockerill 14, 69
David Rimington 37
Aaron Brady 65
Att: 71
HT: 0-3
(at Cradley Town FC)
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 1pen
Luke Sherman 59, 68, 80pen
4-3Att: 160HT: 1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfNigel Croad 16, 35
Julien Wilkes 61
Att: 160
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownAdam Russell 104
1-0
(aet)Att: 94HT: 0-090: 0-0
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
Att: 94
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Barton Town Old Boys
Barton TownCraig Burdick 10
Gareth Barlow 32
Craig Suddaby 37
Nick Jagger 70og
4-1Att: 86HT: 3-0 AFC Emley
AFC EmleyNick Jagger 77
Att: 86
HT: 3-0
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough Ath
0-1
(aet)Att: 401HT: 0-090: 0-0
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWRichard Smith 109
Att: 401
HT: 0-0
90: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAntony Doherty 40
1-3
(aet)Att: 39HT: 1-090: 1-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownJohn Baross 70
Carl La Rocca 100
Phil Jackman 115
Att: 39
HT: 1-0
90: 1-1

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Glapwell 2 6 5
2 Long Eaton United 2 6 3
3 Shirebrook Town 2 4 4
4 Winterton Rangers 2 4 3
5 South Normanton Athletic 1 3 3
6 Eccleshill United 2 3 2
7 Selby Town 1 3 2
8 Mickleover Sports 1 3 2
9 Maltby Main 2 3 0
10 Liversedge 2 3 0
11 Armthorpe Welfare 2 3 -2
12 Parkgate 2 3 -2
13 Nostell Miners Welfare 2 2 0
14 Pickering Town 2 2 0
15 Lincoln Moorlands Railway 2 1 -2
16 Hallam 2 1 -2
17 Arnold Town 2 0 -2
18 Brodsworth Welfare 1 0 -3
19 Thackley 2 0 -5
20 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 -6
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Gedling Town 1 3 5
2 Hall Road Rangers 1 3 4
3 AFC Emley 1 3 2
4 Tadcaster Albion 1 3 1
5 Teversal 1 3 1
6 Pontefract Collieries 1 3 1
7 Barton Town 2 3 -1
8 Dinnington Town 1 1 0
9 Staveley Miners Welfare 1 1 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur 1 1 0
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 2 1 -3
12 Scarborough Athletic 2 0 2
13 Rossington Main 0 0 0
14 Bottesford Town 1 0 -1
15 Rainworth Miners Welfare 1 0 -1
16 Borrowash Victoria 1 0 -2
17 Leeds Carnegie 2 0 -8
as at Tuesday 21st August, 2007

Click here for more details