| Teams | Tadcaster Albion | Matches | Season 1999/00

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
14th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
14th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
17th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
17th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
21st FACP Tow Law Town
Tow Law Town
6-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
21st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Tow Law Town
Tow Law Town
6-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
28th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
28th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
September
September
4th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
11th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
11th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
18th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
18th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
25th FAV2Q Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
5-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
5-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
9th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
9th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
16th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
16th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
19th LC1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
23rd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Louth United
Louth United
23rd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Louth United
Louth United
26th PC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
26th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
30th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
30th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
November
November
2nd WST1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-5 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
6th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
6th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
10th PC2R Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
10th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round Replay
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
20th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-7 Parkgate
Parkgate
20th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-7 Parkgate
Parkgate
27th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
6-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
27th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
6-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
December
December
11th NCEL1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
11th - NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
18th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
18th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
January
January
4th WRCC2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
(walkover for Tadcaster Albion)
(walkover for Tadcaster Albion)
8th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
8th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
15th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
15th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
22nd NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
22nd - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
29th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
29th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
February
February
5th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
5th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
8th WRCC3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
12th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
6-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
12th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
6-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
19th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
19th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
26th NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
26th - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
March
March
11th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
11th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
14th WRCCSF Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
14th - West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
18th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
18th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
21st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
21st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
25th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
25th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
April
April
1st NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1st - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
15th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
4-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
15th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
4-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 66 11
4 Liversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth Welf 38 55 -3
7 Ossett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 Hallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby United 38 50 5
14 Sheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 39 -41
R 17 Maltby Main 38 36 -22
18 Buxton (-3) 38 36 -32
19 Staveley MW 38 35 -30
20 Thackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 30 71 47
P 2 Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover Spts 30 49 8
5 Bridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 39 -2
11 Pickering Town 30 38 10
12 Parkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 28 31 -11
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 28 30 -17
12 Garforth Town Res (-3) 28 28 -40
13 Brigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details