| Matches | Saturday 4th September, 1999

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 4th September, 1999
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
 
Crook Town
Crook Tn
5-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-0 Marske United
Marske Utd
 
Halesowen Harriers
Halesowen Harriers
1-4 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
Hebburn
Hebburn
2-2 Louth United
Louth United
 
Hinckley Athletic
Hinckley Athletic
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
 
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
 
Moor Green
Moor Green
3-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-2 Netherfield Kendal
Netherfield Kendal
 
St Helens Town
St Helens Tn
1-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
 
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
1-3 Blakenhall
Blakenhall
 
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
 
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
 
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-2 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-3 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-7 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 5 11 5
2 Thackley 6 11 2
3 Brodsworth Welfare 5 10 5
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 6 9 3
5 Garforth Town 6 9 3
6 Ossett Albion 5 9 1
7 North Ferriby United 4 8 4
8 Alfreton Town 4 7 3
9 Selby Town 5 6 1
10 Denaby United 6 6 1
11 Staveley Miners Welfare 4 6 0
12 Maltby Main 4 6 -5
13 Liversedge 4 5 -1
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 3 4 -1
15 Arnold Town 2 3 0
16 Eccleshill United 5 3 -6
17 Sheffield 2 2 0
18 Hallam 3 2 -2
19 Armthorpe Welfare 4 2 -2
20 Buxton 7 0 -11
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 5 11 5
2 Goole AFC 4 10 9
3 Winterton Rangers 4 9 2
4 Bridlington Town 4 7 2
5 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 3 6 2
6 Louth United 3 6 1
7 Glapwell 3 4 0
8 Borrowash Victoria 3 4 -3
9 Pickering Town 2 3 1
10 Yorkshire Amateur 2 3 0
11 Parkgate 4 3 -2
12 Pontefract Collieries 4 3 -2
13 Hatfield Main 4 3 -4
14 Rossington Main 4 3 -4
15 Mickleover Sports 1 1 0
16 Tadcaster Albion 4 1 -7
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 3 7 11
2 Ossett Town Res 3 6 4
3 Brigg Town Res 3 6 3
4 Ossett Albion Res 2 4 3
5 Eccleshill United Res 3 4 -1
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 2 3 7
7 Liversedge Res 1 3 1
8 Emley Res 2 3 0
9 Rossington Main Res 3 3 -3
10 North Ferriby United Res 2 3 -3
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 1 0 3
12 Selby Town Res 2 0 1
13 Thackley Res 2 0 -5
14 Tadcaster Albion Res 2 0 -15
15 Garforth Town Res 3 -2 -6
as at Saturday 4th September, 1999

Click here for more details