| Teams | Borrowash Victoria | Matches | Season 1999/00

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
14th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
14th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
21st FACP Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Sutton Coldfield Town
Sutton Coldfield Town
21st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Sutton Coldfield Town
Sutton Coldfield Town
28th NCEL1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
28th - NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
5-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
September
September
4th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
11th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
11th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
18th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
18th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
21st NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
21st - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Louth United
Louth United
25th FAV2Q Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Lye Town
Lye Town
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Lye Town
Lye Town
October
October
9th LC1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
9th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
16th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
16th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
23rd FAV1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-1 Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-1 Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
26th PC2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
26th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
30th NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
30th - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
November
November
2nd WST1 Louth United
Louth United
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2nd - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Louth United
Louth United
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
9th PC3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
6-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
9th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
6-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
13th FAV2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Stratford Town
Stratford Tn
13th - FA Vase Second Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Stratford Town
Stratford Tn
20th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
20th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
27th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
27th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
29th DSC3 Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
29th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Ilkeston Town
Ilkeston Town
1-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
(Ilkeston Town won 3-0 on penalties)
(Ilkeston Town won 3-0 on penalties)
December
December
4th FAV3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4th - FA Vase Third Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
11th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
11th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
January
January
8th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
8th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
15th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
15th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
22nd NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
22nd - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
29th NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
29th - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
0-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
February
February
5th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
5th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
12th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
12th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
0-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
22nd NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
22nd - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
26th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
26th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
March
March
8th WST2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
8th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
11th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
11th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
14th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
14th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
18th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
18th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
21st NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
21st - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
25th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
25th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
April
April
1st NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1st - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
8th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
8th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
11th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
11th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
15th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
15th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
24th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
24th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
29th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
29th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 66 11
4 Liversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth Welf 38 55 -3
7 Ossett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 Hallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby United 38 50 5
14 Sheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 39 -41
R 17 Maltby Main 38 36 -22
18 Buxton (-3) 38 36 -32
19 Staveley MW 38 35 -30
20 Thackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 30 71 47
P 2 Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover Spts 30 49 8
5 Bridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 39 -2
11 Pickering Town 30 38 10
12 Parkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 28 31 -11
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 28 30 -17
12 Garforth Town Res (-3) 28 28 -40
13 Brigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details