| Matches | NCEL Reserve Division | Season 1999/00

Fixtures for

Saturday 21st August, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
3-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
2-4 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 28th August, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Saturday 4th September, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-2 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-3 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-7 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 11th September, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
6-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Saturday 18th September, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-3 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Saturday 25th September, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
5-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
7-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
1-0 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Saturday 2nd October, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
0-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-7 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
0-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 9th October, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-3 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 16th October, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-3 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Tuesday 19th October, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thursday 21st October, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 23rd October, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
0-1 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
2-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 30th October, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-3 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
7-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-6 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-5 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 6th November, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-5 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Wednesday 10th November, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 13th November, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
6-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 20th November, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-4 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-6 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 27th November, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
5-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 4th December, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
1-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
3-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 18th December, 1999
NCEL Reserve Division
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
0-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 8th January, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
2-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
3-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Thursday 13th January, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Saturday 15th January, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Thursday 20th January, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
3-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Saturday 22nd January, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
0-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
9-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Tuesday 25th January, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 29th January, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
1-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 5th February, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
2-4 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-3 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
6-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-0 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
0-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
3-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Tuesday 8th February, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Saturday 12th February, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-7 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
3-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Saturday 19th February, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
9-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-4 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Wednesday 23rd February, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
4-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 26th February, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
2-3 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-6 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
2-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-5 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
0-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Saturday 4th March, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
7-1 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-9 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Saturday 11th March, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-3 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
5-1 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-7 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Tuesday 14th March, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Wednesday 15th March, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
8-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
5-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Saturday 18th March, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
0-6 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Tuesday 21st March, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
4-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Saturday 25th March, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Tuesday 28th March, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
4-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Saturday 1st April, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
3-3 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Tuesday 4th April, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
7-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Saturday 8th April, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-1 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
5-1 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
2-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-4 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
1-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Monday 10th April, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
1-1 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Tuesday 11th April, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
6-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Saturday 15th April, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-2 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
4-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-6 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
7-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Tuesday 18th April, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Wednesday 19th April, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Saturday 22nd April, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
7-1 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
5-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
 
Tuesday 25th April, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
 
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-4 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Wednesday 26th April, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Saturday 29th April, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-4 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
1-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
3-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
2-3 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
 
Monday 1st May, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-2 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
 
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
3-2 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
 
Wednesday 3rd May, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
1-1 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Thursday 4th May, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
 
Saturday 6th May, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-1 North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
 
Monday 8th May, 2000
NCEL Reserve Division
North Ferriby United Res
Nth Ferriby U Res
3-2 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P North Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 66 11
4 Liversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth Welfare 38 55 -3
7 Ossett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 Hallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby United 38 50 5
14 Sheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 39 -41
R Maltby Main 38 36 -22
18 Buxton 38 36 -32
19 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 35 -30
20 Thackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Goole AFC 30 71 47
P Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover Sports 30 49 8
5 Bridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 39 -2
11 Pickering Town 30 38 10
12 Parkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 North Ferriby United Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 31 -11
11 Selby Town Res 28 30 -17
12 Garforth Town Res 28 28 -40
13 Brigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Main Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details

Season 1999/00 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division