| Teams | Denaby United | Matches | Season 1999/00

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
14th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
18th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
21st FACP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Chorley
Chorley
21st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Chorley
Chorley
25th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Buxton
Buxton
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Buxton
Buxton
28th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
30th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
September
September
4th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
7th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
11th FAV1Q Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
15th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
18th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
25th FAV2Q Brandon United
Brandon United
5-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Brandon United
Brandon United
5-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
October
October
2nd NCELP Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
9th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
16th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
26th PC2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
26th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
30th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
November
November
6th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
10th LC2 Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
10th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
13th SHSC1 Woodhouse West End
Woodhouse West End
1-8 Denaby United
Denaby United
13th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Woodhouse West End
Woodhouse West End
1-8 Denaby United
Denaby United
20th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
December
December
1st LC3 Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
8th SHSC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
18th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
January
January
8th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
15th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
22nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
February
February
5th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
12th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
23rd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
26th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
29th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
March
March
4th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7th SHSC3 Worksop Town
Worksop Town
7-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
7th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Worksop Town
Worksop Town
7-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
11th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
25th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
25th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
28th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
April
April
1st NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
8th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
15th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
22nd NCELP Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
29th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
May
May
2nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 66 11
4 Liversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth Welf 38 55 -3
7 Ossett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 Hallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby United 38 50 5
14 Sheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 39 -41
R 17 Maltby Main 38 36 -22
18 Buxton (-3) 38 36 -32
19 Staveley MW 38 35 -30
20 Thackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 30 71 47
P 2 Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover Spts 30 49 8
5 Bridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 39 -2
11 Pickering Town 30 38 10
12 Parkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 28 31 -11
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 28 30 -17
12 Garforth Town Res (-3) 28 28 -40
13 Brigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details