| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 1999/00

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
16th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
21st FACP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Willington
Willington
21st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Willington
Willington
28th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
September
September
4th FAC1Q Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
11th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
18th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
25th FAV2Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-6 Marske United
Marske United
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-6 Marske United
Marske United
29th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
October
October
2nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
9th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
16th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
23rd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
6-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
6-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
25th PC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
25th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
30th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-10 Liversedge
Liversedge
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-10 Liversedge
Liversedge
November
November
1st NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
13th LC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
20th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
27th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
30th LC3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
30th - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
December
December
4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
11th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Buxton
Buxton
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Buxton
Buxton
13th WRCC2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
13th - West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
January
January
8th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
15th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
22nd NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
5-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
29th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
February
February
5th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th WRCC3 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th - West Riding County Cup Third Round
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
12th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
19th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
March
March
4th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
11th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
18th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
25th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
April
April
1st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
8th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
15th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
19th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
22nd NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
24th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
29th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
May
May
6th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 66 11
4 Liversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth Welf 38 55 -3
7 Ossett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 Hallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby United 38 50 5
14 Sheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 39 -41
R 17 Maltby Main 38 36 -22
18 Buxton (-3) 38 36 -32
19 Staveley MW 38 35 -30
20 Thackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 30 71 47
P 2 Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover Spts 30 49 8
5 Bridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 39 -2
11 Pickering Town 30 38 10
12 Parkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 28 31 -11
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 28 30 -17
12 Garforth Town Res (-3) 28 28 -40
13 Brigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details