| Matches | West Riding County Cup | Season 1999/00

Fixtures for

Tuesday 9th November, 1999
West Riding County Cup First Round
Ossett Town
Ossett Town
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Guiseley
Guiseley
Tuesday 16th November, 1999
West Riding County Cup First Round Replay
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-0 Ossett Town
Ossett Town
Tuesday 7th December, 1999
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
3-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Wednesday 8th December, 1999
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
4-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Monday 13th December, 1999
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Tuesday 4th January, 2000
West Riding County Cup Second Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
(walkover for Tadcaster Albion)
Thackley
Thackley
0-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Tuesday 8th February, 2000
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-2 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Tuesday 15th February, 2000
West Riding County Cup Third Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Bradford Park Avenue
Bradford Park Ave
Tuesday 14th March, 2000
West Riding County Cup Semi-Finals
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-0 Harrogate Town
Harrogate Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Wednesday 19th April, 2000
West Riding County Cup Final
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
(at West Riding County FA)

Season 1999/00 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 66 11
4 Liversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth Welf 38 55 -3
7 Ossett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 Hallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby United 38 50 5
14 Sheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 39 -41
R 17 Maltby Main 38 36 -22
18 Buxton (-3) 38 36 -32
19 Staveley MW 38 35 -30
20 Thackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 30 71 47
P 2 Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover Spts 30 49 8
5 Bridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 39 -2
11 Pickering Town 30 38 10
12 Parkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 28 31 -11
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 28 30 -17
12 Garforth Town Res (-3) 28 28 -40
13 Brigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details

Season 1999/00 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division