| Matches | Saturday 22nd January, 2000
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd January, 2000
FA Vase Fourth Round
Consett
Consett
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
London Colney
London Colney
3-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Woodbridge Town
Woodbridge Tn
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-0 Louth United
Louth United
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-3 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-7 Glapwell
Glapwell
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-4 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
0-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
9-1 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
5-2 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 20 45 19
2 Hallam 21 41 17
3 Liversedge 21 40 28
4 North Ferriby United 19 40 27
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 19 37 14
6 Brodsworth Welf 22 31 -3
7 Arnold Town 18 29 10
8 Ossett Albion 20 29 6
9 Garforth Town 22 29 4
10 Sheffield 20 28 10
11 Alfreton Town 19 26 6
12 Selby Town 19 26 3
13 Armthorpe Welfare 23 25 -9
14 Staveley MW 19 23 -10
15 Denaby United 21 22 -3
16 Maltby Main 22 21 -20
17 Thackley 20 19 -17
18 Eccleshill United 16 18 -8
19 Buxton 22 15 -30
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 21 10 -44
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 18 42 34
2 Winterton Rangers 18 35 19
3 Glapwell 16 33 23
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 19 31 11
5 Hall Road Rangers 17 28 4
6 Parkgate 21 27 3
7 Mickleover Spts 15 25 8
8 Pontefract Collieries 18 25 -4
9 Yorkshire Amateur 14 24 11
10 Louth United 17 24 -5
11 Bridlington Town 16 23 3
12 Pickering Town 14 17 8
13 Borrowash Victoria 14 15 -7
14 Tadcaster Albion 19 14 -37
15 Hatfield Main 19 13 -39
16 Rossington Main 19 10 -32
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 16 34 29
2 Farsley Celtic Res 14 33 31
3 Emley Res 16 30 20
4 Ossett Albion Res 13 25 22
5 Selby Town Res 16 24 4
6 Eccleshill United Res 16 24 -2
7 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 16 22 8
8 Nth Ferriby U Res 13 21 10
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 12 21 2
10 Garforth Town Res (-3) 18 19 -12
11 Brigg Town Res 14 17 -5
12 Thackley Res 14 16 -2
13 Liversedge Res 12 15 -4
14 Rossington Res 17 11 -39
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 15 1 -62

Click here for more details