| Matches | Saturday 15th April, 2000
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 15th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Louth United
Louth United
4-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
2-0 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-2 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
4-4 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
0-6 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
7-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
1-2 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 34 76 35
2 North Ferriby United 33 74 50
3 Liversedge 33 56 29
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 33 56 7
5 Alfreton Town 33 55 26
6 Ossett Albion 34 50 12
7 Sheffield 33 49 17
8 Arnold Town 34 48 13
9 Armthorpe Welfare 34 48 -2
10 Brodsworth Welf 34 48 -3
11 Hallam 34 47 3
12 Selby Town 32 46 3
13 Eccleshill United 32 44 -3
14 Denaby United 34 43 3
15 Garforth Town 34 37 -11
16 Staveley MW 34 31 -23
17 Maltby Main 32 29 -25
18 Buxton 34 29 -35
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 33 29 -47
20 Thackley 34 24 -49
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 30 71 47
2 Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Bridlington Town 29 49 9
4 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
5 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
6 Mickleover Spts 28 47 8
7 Yorkshire Amateur 28 46 23
8 Borrowash Victoria 28 44 6
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 39 -2
11 Parkgate 30 38 -1
12 Pickering Town 29 37 10
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 26 66 70
2 Ossett Town Res 26 56 52
3 Emley Res 26 54 40
4 Ossett Albion Res 23 43 27
5 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 27 42 13
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 24 41 19
7 Thackley Res 25 39 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 25 39 -1
9 Liversedge Res 24 35 6
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 24 30 -11
11 Garforth Town Res (-3) 26 28 -30
12 Selby Town Res (-3) 27 27 -18
13 Brigg Town Res 26 21 -36
14 Rossington Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 25 2 -95

Click here for more details