| Matches | NCEL Premier Division | Season 1999/00

NCEL Premier Division Fixtures for

Saturday 14th August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Buxton
Buxton
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Monday 16th August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Tuesday 17th August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-0 Buxton
Buxton
Wednesday 18th August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 21st August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Tuesday 24th August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Wednesday 25th August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Buxton
Buxton
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Saturday 28th August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Thackley
Thackley
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Monday 30th August, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-1 Thackley
Thackley
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Saturday 4th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-4 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Tuesday 7th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Wednesday 8th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Saturday 11th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Tuesday 14th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Wednesday 15th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
6-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Saturday 18th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
Tuesday 21st September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Wednesday 22nd September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Saturday 25th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Tuesday 28th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Wednesday 29th September, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Hallam
Hallam
7-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Saturday 2nd October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Buxton
Buxton
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Tuesday 5th October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Saturday 9th October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Buxton
Buxton
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Tuesday 12th October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Wednesday 13th October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Saturday 16th October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Saturday 23rd October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-3 Hallam
Hallam
Liversedge
Liversedge
6-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Saturday 30th October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Hallam
Hallam
2-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-10 Liversedge
Liversedge
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Buxton
Buxton
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Monday 1st November, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Saturday 6th November, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
Buxton
Buxton
4-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Saturday 13th November, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
6-2 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 20th November, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Buxton
Buxton
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Saturday 27th November, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hallam
Hallam
5-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-5 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
Saturday 4th December, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 11th December, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Buxton
Buxton
Saturday 18th December, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Buxton
Buxton
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Monday 27th December, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
0-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Saturday 8th January, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Hallam
Hallam
3-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Thackley
Thackley
1-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Saturday 15th January, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5-1 Buxton
Buxton
Hallam
Hallam
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Wednesday 19th January, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 22nd January, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Selby Town
Selby Town
5-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Tuesday 25th January, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
6-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Wednesday 26th January, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Saturday 29th January, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-1 Thackley
Thackley
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Buxton
Buxton
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Tuesday 1st February, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-5 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Saturday 5th February, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Buxton
Buxton
2-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Saturday 12th February, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
5-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Saturday 19th February, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Tuesday 22nd February, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Wednesday 23rd February, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Saturday 26th February, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
8-0 Thackley
Thackley
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Buxton
Buxton
Hallam
Hallam
0-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Tuesday 29th February, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Hallam
Hallam
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Thackley
Thackley
0-5 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Saturday 4th March, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Denaby United
Denaby United
4-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Saturday 11th March, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Saturday 18th March, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Tuesday 21st March, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
Wednesday 22nd March, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-4 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Saturday 25th March, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Tuesday 28th March, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-0 Hallam
Hallam
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Thackley
Thackley
0-7 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Wednesday 29th March, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Saturday 1st April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Tuesday 4th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Wednesday 5th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 8th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Hallam
Hallam
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Monday 10th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Wednesday 12th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Thursday 13th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Saturday 15th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Denaby United
Denaby United
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Hallam
Hallam
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Tuesday 18th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Wednesday 19th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-4 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Thursday 20th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Hallam
Hallam
5-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Saturday 22nd April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Hallam
Hallam
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Buxton
Buxton
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
6-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Thackley
Thackley
2-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Monday 24th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Buxton
Buxton
0-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-0 Hallam
Hallam
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Saturday 29th April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Buxton
Buxton
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Tuesday 2nd May, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Wednesday 3rd May, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Thursday 4th May, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Saturday 6th May, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
6-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Denaby United
Denaby United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Tuesday 9th May, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare

Season 1999/00 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton Welf 38 66 11
4 Liversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth Welf 38 55 -3
7 Ossett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 Hallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby United 38 50 5
14 Sheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Harrogate Railway 38 39 -41
R 17 Maltby Main 38 36 -22
18 Buxton (-3) 38 36 -32
19 Staveley MW 38 35 -30
20 Thackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 30 71 47
P 2 Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover Spts 30 49 8
5 Bridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 39 -2
11 Pickering Town 30 38 10
12 Parkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 28 31 -11
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 28 30 -17
12 Garforth Town Res (-3) 28 28 -40
13 Brigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details

Season 1999/00 Results