| Teams | Glapwell | Matches | Season 1999/00

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
14th NCEL1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
14th - NCEL Division One
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
17th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
17th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
21st FACP Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
21st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
28th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
28th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
September
September
4th FAC1Q Hinckley Athletic
Hinckley Athletic
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
4th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Hinckley Athletic
Hinckley Athletic
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
11th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
11th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
18th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
18th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
25th FAV2Q Stourport Swifts
Stourport Swifts
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
25th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Stourport Swifts
Stourport Swifts
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
October
October
2nd NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2nd - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
9th NCEL1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
9th - NCEL Division One
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
16th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
16th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
19th LC1 Glapwell
Glapwell
8-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
19th - NCEL League Cup First Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
8-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
26th PC2 Glapwell
Glapwell
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
26th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
30th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
4-3 Louth United
Louth United
30th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-3 Louth United
Louth United
November
November
1st WST1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1st - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy First Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
6th NCEL1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
6th - NCEL Division One
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
20th NCEL1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
20th - NCEL Division One
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
23rd LC2 Glapwell
Glapwell
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
23rd - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
27th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
27th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
December
December
1st LC3 Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
7th DSC3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
7th - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
11th NCEL1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
11th - NCEL Division One
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
January
January
4th PC3 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
4th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
8th NCEL1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-6 Glapwell
Glapwell
8th - NCEL Division One
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-6 Glapwell
Glapwell
15th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
5-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
15th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
5-2 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
22nd NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-7 Glapwell
Glapwell
22nd - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-7 Glapwell
Glapwell
29th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
29th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
February
February
5th NCEL1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
5th - NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
8th PC4 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th - NCEL President's Cup Fourth Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
6-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
12th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
6-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
19th NCEL1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
19th - NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
22nd NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
4-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
22nd - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
26th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
26th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
29th WST2 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-6 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
29th - NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy Second Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-6 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
March
March
4th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
4th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
7th LC4 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
7th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
11th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
11th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
18th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
18th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
2-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
21st PCSF North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
21st - NCEL President's Cup Semi-Finals
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
25th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
25th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
April
April
1st NCEL1 Louth United
Louth United
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1st - NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
4th LCSF Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
4th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
8th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
8th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
11th NCEL1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
11th - NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
15th NCEL1 Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
15th - NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
1-1 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
27th LCSFR Glapwell
Glapwell
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
27th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals Replay
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
May
May
10th LCF Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
10th - NCEL League Cup Final
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
(at Ossett Albion FC)
(at Ossett Albion FC)

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 66 11
4 Liversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth Welf 38 55 -3
7 Ossett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 Hallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby United 38 50 5
14 Sheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 39 -41
R 17 Maltby Main 38 36 -22
18 Buxton (-3) 38 36 -32
19 Staveley MW 38 35 -30
20 Thackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 30 71 47
P 2 Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover Spts 30 49 8
5 Bridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 39 -2
11 Pickering Town 30 38 10
12 Parkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 28 31 -11
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 28 30 -17
12 Garforth Town Res (-3) 28 28 -40
13 Brigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details