| Matches | Saturday 11th September, 1999
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th September, 1999
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
10-1 Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
Louth United
Louth United
3-2 Salford City
Salford City
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Squires Gate
Squires Gate
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-2 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Buxton
Buxton
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
1-1 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
5-1 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
6-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-2 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Glasshoughton Welfare 8 15 8
2 Brigg Town 7 15 8
3 North Ferriby United 5 11 7
4 Brodsworth Welf 6 11 5
5 Thackley 6 11 2
6 Garforth Town 7 10 3
7 Ossett Albion 6 10 1
8 Liversedge 5 8 0
9 Armthorpe Welfare 6 8 0
10 Alfreton Town 4 7 3
11 Denaby United 7 7 1
12 Selby Town 7 7 0
13 Staveley MW 5 6 -4
14 Maltby Main 6 6 -9
15 Arnold Town 4 5 0
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 5 -4
17 Buxton 8 4 -11
18 Eccleshill United 5 3 -6
19 Sheffield 3 2 -1
20 Hallam 4 2 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 5 13 11
2 Hall Road Rangers 6 11 4
3 Winterton Rangers 5 10 2
4 Bridlington Town 4 7 2
5 Glapwell 4 7 1
6 Borrowash Victoria 4 7 -2
7 Louth United 3 6 1
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 4 6 0
9 Hatfield Main 5 6 -3
10 Mickleover Spts 3 5 2
11 Tadcaster Albion 5 4 -6
12 Pickering Town 3 3 0
13 Yorkshire Amateur 3 3 -1
14 Parkgate 5 3 -3
15 Pontefract Collieries 5 3 -4
16 Rossington Main 4 3 -4
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town Res 4 9 5
2 Farsley Celtic Res 3 7 11
3 Selby Town Res 3 6 7
4 Emley Res 3 6 4
5 Ossett Town Res 3 6 4
6 Liversedge Res 2 6 2
7 Nth Ferriby U Res 3 6 -2
8 Ossett Albion Res 3 5 3
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 4 3
10 Eccleshill United Res 3 4 -1
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 3 5
12 Rossington Res 4 3 -9
13 Garforth Town Res 4 1 -7
14 Thackley Res 3 0 -6
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 3 0 -19

Click here for more details