| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 1999/00

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
14th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
4-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
18th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
21st FACP Barwell
Barwell
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
21st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Barwell
Barwell
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
25th FACPR Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
5-3 Barwell
Barwell
25th - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
5-3 Barwell
Barwell
28th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
30th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
September
September
4th FAC1Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Blakenhall
Blakenhall
4th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Blakenhall
Blakenhall
11th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
15th NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
18th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
25th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
October
October
2nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
9th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
12th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-5 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
23rd FAV1 Stourport Swifts
Stourport Swifts
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
23rd - FA Vase First Round
Stourport Swifts
Stourport Swifts
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
26th PC2 Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
26th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
30th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
November
November
6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
13th LC2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
13th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
27th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
5-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
5-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
December
December
1st DSC3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-4 Glossop North End
Glossop North End
1st - Derbyshire Senior Cup Third Round
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-4 Glossop North End
Glossop North End
18th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
January
January
8th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
8th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
5-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th PC3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
15th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
22nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
25th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
3-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
February
February
5th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
12th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
March
March
4th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
1-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
11th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
18th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
25th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
April
April
1st NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
5th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
8th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
10th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
15th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
2-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
6-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
6-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
24th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
29th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
May
May
6th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
6-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
6-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 66 11
4 Liversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth Welf 38 55 -3
7 Ossett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 Hallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby United 38 50 5
14 Sheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 39 -41
R 17 Maltby Main 38 36 -22
18 Buxton (-3) 38 36 -32
19 Staveley MW 38 35 -30
20 Thackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 30 71 47
P 2 Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover Spts 30 49 8
5 Bridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 39 -2
11 Pickering Town 30 38 10
12 Parkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 28 31 -11
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 28 30 -17
12 Garforth Town Res (-3) 28 28 -40
13 Brigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details