| Matches | Saturday 21st August, 1999

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 21st August, 1999
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
 
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Yaxley
Yaxley
 
(at Yaxley FC)
Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
Barwell
Barwell
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley MW
 
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Sutton Coldfield Town
Sutton Coldfield Tn
 
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-0 South Shields
South Shields
 
Crook Town
Crook Tn
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Chorley
Chorley
 
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
 
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Hebburn
Hebburn
 
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Trafford
Trafford
 
Gretna
Gretna
5-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
 
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
(at Liversedge FC)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RA
1-0 Willington
Willington
 
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Spts
 
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Kennek Ryhope CA
Kennek Ryhope CA
 
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Witton Albion
Witton Albion
 
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
 
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Consett
Consett
 
Tow Law Town
Tow Law Tn
6-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
 
Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
 
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge
 
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Colls
3-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
 
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
3-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
 
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill U Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
 
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
 
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
 
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Res
2-4 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
 
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshghtn Res
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brodsworth Welfare 2 6 4
2 Ossett Albion 2 6 3
3 Thackley 2 4 1
4 Alfreton Town 1 3 4
5 North Ferriby United 1 3 2
6 Arnold Town 1 3 1
7 Liversedge 1 3 1
8 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 3 -1
9 Maltby Main 2 3 -3
10 Selby Town 2 2 0
11 Brigg Town 2 2 0
12 Sheffield 1 1 0
13 Hallam 1 1 0
14 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 1 0
15 Denaby United 2 1 -1
16 Garforth Town 2 1 -2
17 Buxton 3 0 -1
18 Armthorpe Welfare 2 0 -2
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 -3
20 Eccleshill United 2 0 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 3 9 5
2 Goole AFC 2 6 5
3 Louth United 2 6 3
4 Winterton Rangers 2 6 2
5 Borrowash Victoria 1 3 1
6 Yorkshire Amateur 1 3 1
7 Hatfield Main 2 3 0
8 Bridlington Town 2 3 0
9 Mickleover Sports 1 1 0
10 Glapwell 2 1 -1
11 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 1 0 -1
12 Pontefract Collieries 2 0 -2
13 Pickering Town 1 0 -2
14 Parkgate 2 0 -3
15 Tadcaster Albion 2 0 -4
16 Rossington Main 2 0 -4
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 1 3 8
2 Ossett Town Res 1 3 4
3 Brigg Town Res 1 3 2
4 Eccleshill United Res 1 3 1
5 Farsley Celtic Res 1 1 0
6 Ossett Albion Res 1 1 0
7 Selby Town Res 1 0 2
8 Liversedge Res 0 0 0
9 North Ferriby United Res 0 0 0
10 Emley Res 1 0 -1
11 Rossington Main Res 1 0 -2
12 Thackley Res 1 0 -2
13 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 0 -8
14 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 -3 0
15 Garforth Town Res 1 -3 -4
as at Saturday 21st August, 1999

Click here for more details