| Matches | Saturday 21st August, 1999
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 21st August, 1999
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Congleton Town
Congleton Tn
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-2 Yaxley
Yaxley
(at Yaxley FC)
Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
Barwell
Barwell
1-1 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Sutton Coldfield Town
Sutton Coldfield Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-0 South Shields
South Shields
Crook Town
Crook Tn
2-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Curzon Ashton
Curzon Ashton
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-2 Chorley
Chorley
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-4 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Stapenhill
Stapenhill
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-1 Hebburn
Hebburn
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-1 Trafford
Trafford
Gretna
Gretna
5-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Hallam
Hallam
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
(at Liversedge FC)
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-0 Willington
Willington
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
1-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Louth United
Louth United
2-1 Kennek Ryhope CA
Kennek Ryhope CA
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Witton Albion
Witton Albion
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Consett
Consett
Tow Law Town
Tow Law Town
6-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Woodley Sports
Woodley Sports
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
3-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
3-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
2-2 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
4-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
2-4 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-8 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brodsworth Welf 2 6 4
2 Ossett Albion 2 6 3
3 Thackley 2 4 1
4 Alfreton Town 1 3 4
5 North Ferriby United 1 3 2
6 Arnold Town 1 3 1
7 Liversedge 1 3 1
8 Staveley MW 2 3 -1
9 Buxton 3 3 -1
10 Maltby Main 2 3 -3
11 Selby Town 2 2 0
12 Brigg Town 2 2 0
13 Sheffield 1 1 0
14 Hallam 1 1 0
15 Harrogate Railway Athletic 1 1 0
16 Denaby United 2 1 -1
17 Garforth Town 2 1 -2
18 Armthorpe Welfare 2 0 -2
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 2 0 -3
20 Eccleshill United 2 0 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Hall Road Rangers 3 9 5
2 Goole AFC 2 6 5
3 Louth United 2 6 3
4 Winterton Rangers 2 6 2
5 Borrowash Victoria 1 3 1
6 Yorkshire Amateur 1 3 1
7 Hatfield Main 2 3 0
8 Bridlington Town 2 3 0
9 Mickleover Spts 1 1 0
10 Glapwell 2 1 -1
11 Worsbrough Bridge MW 1 0 -1
12 Pontefract Collieries 2 0 -2
13 Pickering Town 1 0 -2
14 Parkgate 2 0 -3
15 Tadcaster Albion 2 0 -4
16 Rossington Main 2 0 -4
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 1 3 8
2 Ossett Town Res 1 3 4
3 Selby Town Res 1 3 2
4 Brigg Town Res 1 3 2
5 Eccleshill United Res 1 3 1
6 Farsley Celtic Res 1 1 0
7 Ossett Albion Res 1 1 0
8 Liversedge Res 0 0 0
9 Nth Ferriby U Res 0 0 0
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 0 0 0
11 Emley Res 1 0 -1
12 Rossington Res 1 0 -2
13 Thackley Res 1 0 -2
14 Garforth Town Res 1 0 -4
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 1 0 -8

Click here for more details