| Matches | Saturday 11th March, 2000
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 11th March, 2000
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Third Round
Hallam
Hallam
3-3 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth MW
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-3 Thackley
Thackley
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
3-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Parkgate
Parkgate
2-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
2-3 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
5-1 Louth United
Louth United
NCEL Reserve Division
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
2-3 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
5-1 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
3-0 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
2-7 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
1-0 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 26 60 25
2 North Ferriby United 26 58 38
3 Liversedge 27 49 30
4 Brodsworth Welf 30 45 0
5 Alfreton Town 27 44 24
6 Arnold Town 27 44 19
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 27 44 4
8 Sheffield 28 43 17
9 Hallam 28 43 8
10 Armthorpe Welfare 30 41 -4
11 Selby Town 26 39 6
12 Ossett Albion 27 37 7
13 Eccleshill United 24 35 -1
14 Denaby United 29 33 -2
15 Garforth Town 29 32 -7
16 Staveley MW 27 25 -19
17 Maltby Main 28 25 -25
18 Buxton 29 22 -35
19 Thackley 27 22 -36
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 28 19 -49
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 25 58 41
2 Glapwell 24 51 37
3 Winterton Rangers 25 41 17
4 Mickleover Spts 21 41 15
5 Parkgate 27 37 3
6 Hall Road Rangers 24 35 7
7 Worsbrough Bridge MW 24 35 4
8 Yorkshire Amateur 21 34 16
9 Bridlington Town 24 34 1
10 Pickering Town 22 31 14
11 Louth United 24 31 -12
12 Pontefract Collieries 25 31 -12
13 Borrowash Victoria 20 26 -5
14 Tadcaster Albion 25 21 -42
15 Rossington Main 26 18 -34
16 Hatfield Main 27 16 -50
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 20 51 57
2 Emley Res 21 42 35
3 Ossett Town Res 21 41 31
4 Ossett Albion Res 19 37 28
5 Eccleshill United Res 21 33 1
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 22 32 8
7 Nth Ferriby U Res 17 30 16
8 Thackley Res 20 30 11
9 Selby Town Res 21 27 -7
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 17 26 1
11 Liversedge Res 18 25 -3
12 Garforth Town Res (-3) 22 19 -31
13 Rossington Res 24 18 -44
14 Brigg Town Res 19 17 -21
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 20 1 -82

Click here for more details