| Matches | Saturday 1st April, 2000
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 1st April, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Hallam
Hallam
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Thackley
Thackley
0-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
5-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Louth United
Louth United
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
1-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
1-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
0-2 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
NCEL Reserve Division
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
4-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
3-3 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
0-2 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
0-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 31 67 28
2 North Ferriby United 30 65 44
3 Liversedge 31 53 29
4 Glasshoughton Welfare 31 53 7
5 Alfreton Town 31 52 27
6 Sheffield 31 48 19
7 Armthorpe Welfare 33 48 -1
8 Ossett Albion 32 47 11
9 Hallam 32 47 5
10 Brodsworth Welf 33 47 -3
11 Arnold Town 30 44 14
12 Selby Town 29 44 7
13 Denaby United 32 40 3
14 Eccleshill United 29 40 -3
15 Garforth Town 32 34 -9
16 Staveley MW 30 28 -22
17 Maltby Main 31 28 -25
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 31 25 -48
19 Buxton 32 23 -37
20 Thackley 31 23 -46
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 28 67 45
2 Glapwell 27 57 38
3 Winterton Rangers 28 47 23
4 Mickleover Spts 25 44 12
5 Yorkshire Amateur 26 43 23
6 Bridlington Town 27 43 5
7 Hall Road Rangers 27 41 8
8 Borrowash Victoria 25 39 5
9 Worsbrough Bridge MW 28 38 0
10 Parkgate 30 38 -1
11 Pickering Town 27 34 9
12 Louth United 27 34 -16
13 Pontefract Collieries 29 33 -15
14 Tadcaster Albion 29 24 -47
15 Rossington Main 29 22 -34
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 24 60 63
2 Emley Res 24 48 38
3 Ossett Town Res 22 44 32
4 Ossett Albion Res 22 40 24
5 Eccleshill United Res 24 39 0
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 25 38 11
7 Nth Ferriby U Res 21 37 16
8 Thackley Res 23 36 14
9 Liversedge Res 22 35 13
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 21 29 -5
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 24 27 -6
12 Garforth Town Res (-3) 24 22 -32
13 Brigg Town Res 22 18 -24
14 Rossington Res 27 18 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 23 2 -93

Click here for more details