| Matches | FA Vase | Season 1999/00

Fixtures for

Saturday 11th September, 1999
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2-1 Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Blue Star
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-0 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
10-1 Blackpool Mechanics
Blackpool Mechanics
Louth United
Louth United
3-2 Salford City
Salford City
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
1-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
Squires Gate
Squires Gate
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
1-2 Shotton Comrades
Shotton Comrades
Sunday 12th September, 1999
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hallam
Hallam
1-3 Thackley
Thackley
Saturday 25th September, 1999
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
1-0 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Kington Town
Kington Tn
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
3-1 Lye Town
Lye Town
Brandon United
Brandon United
5-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Durham City
Durham City
7-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Prudhoe Town
Prudhoe Tn
Evenwood Town
Evenwood Tn
1-4 Parkgate
Parkgate
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
2-1 Ashington
Ashington
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-6 Marske United
Marske United
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Louth United
Louth United
1-1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-3 Leek CSOB
Leek CSOB
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Fleetwood Freeport
Fleetwood Freeport
Selby Town
Selby Town
4-1 St Helens Town
St Helens Town
Stourport Swifts
Stourport Swifts
1-0 Glapwell
Glapwell
Thackley
Thackley
3-0 Hebburn
Hebburn
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-1 Squires Gate
Squires Gate
Tuesday 28th September, 1999
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Squires Gate
Squires Gate
2-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Wednesday 29th September, 1999
FA Vase Second Round Qualifying Replay
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
6-3 Louth United
Louth United
Saturday 23rd October, 1999
FA Vase First Round
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
3-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
6-1 Pelsall Villa
Pelsall Villa
Atherton Collieries
Atherton Collieries
4-1 Thackley
Thackley
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
4-1 Boldmere St Michaels
Boldmere St Michaels
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5-2 Barrow Town
Barrow Tn
Buxton
Buxton
1-2 Desborough Town
Desborough Tn
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1-0 Castleton Gabriels
Castleton Gabriels
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
8-1 Bugbrooke St Michaels
Bugbrooke St Michaels
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
2-0 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Stourport Swifts
Stourport Swifts
2-0 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Thornaby-on-Tees
Thornaby-on-Tees
2-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Whickham
Whickham
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Willington
Willington
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Friday 12th November, 1999
FA Vase Second Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
4-0 Knypersley Victoria
Knypersley Victoria
Saturday 13th November, 1999
FA Vase Second Round
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
2-1 Stratford Town
Stratford Tn
Guisborough Town
Guisborough Town
3-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-0 Peterlee Newtown
Peterlee Newtown
Heanor Town
Heanor Town
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-0 Quorn
Quorn
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
0-0 Marske United
Marske United
Selby Town
Selby Town
1-1 Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
Sunday 14th November, 1999
FA Vase Second Round
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Tuesday 16th November, 1999
FA Vase Second Round Replay
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
3-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
(Bedlington Terriers won 3-0 on aggregate)
Marske United
Marske United
1-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Saturday 4th December, 1999
FA Vase Third Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
2-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Bedlington Terriers
Bedlington Terriers
3-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Chasetown
Chasetown
1-0 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
5-1 Anstey Nomads
Anstey Nomads
Tuesday 7th December, 1999
FA Vase Third Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Heanor Town
Heanor Town
Tuesday 14th December, 1999
FA Vase Third Round
Glossop North End
Glossop North End
3-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale Utd
3-2 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Saturday 22nd January, 2000
FA Vase Fourth Round
Consett
Consett
0-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
London Colney
London Colney
3-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Woodbridge Town
Woodbridge Tn
3-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Saturday 12th February, 2000
FA Vase Fifth Round
Mossley
Mossley
1-0 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Vauxhall Motors
Vauxhall Motors
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United

Season 1999/00 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 66 11
4 Liversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth Welf 38 55 -3
7 Ossett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 Hallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby United 38 50 5
14 Sheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 39 -41
R 17 Maltby Main 38 36 -22
18 Buxton (-3) 38 36 -32
19 Staveley MW 38 35 -30
20 Thackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 30 71 47
P 2 Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover Spts 30 49 8
5 Bridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 39 -2
11 Pickering Town 30 38 10
12 Parkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 28 31 -11
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 28 30 -17
12 Garforth Town Res (-3) 28 28 -40
13 Brigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details

Season 1999/00 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division