| Matches | Saturday 16th October, 1999
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 16th October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
3-5 Liversedge
Liversedge
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-3 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Buxton
Buxton
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Thackley
Thackley
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-1 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
4-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
2-0 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-1 Louth United
Louth United
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-0 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
1-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
4-3 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 12 30 19
2 Hallam 12 24 15
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 13 24 11
4 North Ferriby United 10 19 8
5 Staveley MW 12 19 0
6 Liversedge 11 18 4
7 Ossett Albion 12 18 2
8 Garforth Town 12 17 5
9 Arnold Town 11 17 1
10 Brodsworth Welf 12 17 -1
11 Alfreton Town 11 15 3
12 Selby Town 12 14 -2
13 Armthorpe Welfare 13 14 -7
14 Denaby United 12 13 1
15 Thackley 10 13 -2
16 Sheffield 10 12 4
17 Maltby Main 13 10 -20
18 Eccleshill United 10 8 -10
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 10 6 -14
20 Buxton 12 5 -17
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 10 20 10
2 Goole AFC 9 19 19
3 Mickleover Spts 8 17 10
4 Glapwell 8 17 6
5 Worsbrough Bridge MW 9 15 6
6 Hall Road Rangers 10 15 0
7 Louth United 7 13 1
8 Yorkshire Amateur 7 12 3
9 Pickering Town 6 10 12
10 Bridlington Town 8 10 -4
11 Parkgate 10 10 -5
12 Hatfield Main 9 10 -12
13 Pontefract Collieries 9 9 -9
14 Borrowash Victoria 7 8 -5
15 Rossington Main 10 5 -14
16 Tadcaster Albion 9 4 -18
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 8 16 9
2 Farsley Celtic Res 7 14 12
3 Brigg Town Res 7 13 6
4 Selby Town Res 6 12 9
5 Ossett Albion Res 6 12 9
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 6 11 5
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 10 3
8 Liversedge Res 5 10 2
9 Garforth Town Res 8 10 -3
10 Eccleshill United Res 7 8 -8
11 Emley Res 7 7 -1
12 Rossington Res 7 7 -4
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 3 3
14 Thackley Res 6 3 -9
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 0 -33

Click here for more details