| Matches | Saturday 18th September, 1999
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th September, 1999
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Ashton United
Ashton United
0-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Belper Town
Belper Town
4-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Synth
1-2 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Emley
Emley
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity
2-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Guiseley
Guiseley
6-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Liversedge
Liversedge
1-2 Dunston Federation Brewery
Dunston Federation Brewery
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
Hallam
Hallam
2-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
2-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
Selby Town
Selby Town
2-1 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-0 Buxton
Buxton
NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-2 Parkgate
Parkgate
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
5-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-8 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-3 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
1-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
0-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
2-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
0-3 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
2-2 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
1-3 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Glasshoughton Welfare 9 16 8
2 Brigg Town 7 15 8
3 Brodsworth Welf 8 14 3
4 Garforth Town 9 13 4
5 Liversedge 6 11 5
6 North Ferriby United 6 11 4
7 Ossett Albion 8 11 0
8 Thackley 7 11 0
9 Alfreton Town 6 10 3
10 Selby Town 8 10 1
11 Armthorpe Welfare 8 10 0
12 Staveley MW 7 10 -3
13 Denaby United 9 9 1
14 Maltby Main 8 9 -12
15 Hallam 6 8 3
16 Harrogate Railway Athletic 6 6 -4
17 Arnold Town 5 5 -2
18 Buxton 9 4 -12
19 Eccleshill United 5 3 -6
20 Sheffield 3 2 -1
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 6 16 19
2 Winterton Rangers 6 13 5
3 Hall Road Rangers 7 12 4
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 5 9 2
5 Mickleover Spts 4 8 6
6 Glapwell 5 8 1
7 Borrowash Victoria 5 8 -2
8 Bridlington Town 5 7 0
9 Louth United 3 6 1
10 Yorkshire Amateur 4 6 0
11 Hatfield Main 6 6 -7
12 Parkgate 6 4 -3
13 Tadcaster Albion 6 4 -9
14 Pickering Town 3 3 0
15 Rossington Main 5 3 -5
16 Pontefract Collieries 6 3 -12
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town Res 5 12 7
2 Ossett Town Res 4 9 7
3 Farsley Celtic Res 4 8 11
4 Ossett Albion Res 4 8 8
5 Emley Res 4 7 4
6 Liversedge Res 3 7 2
7 Nth Ferriby U Res 4 7 -2
8 Selby Town Res 3 6 7
9 Yorkshire Amateur Res 2 4 3
10 Eccleshill United Res 4 4 -2
11 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 3 3 5
12 Thackley Res 4 3 -5
13 Rossington Res 5 3 -11
14 Garforth Town Res 5 1 -10
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 4 0 -24

Click here for more details