| Matches | Saturday 18th December, 1999
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 18th December, 1999
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Hare & Hounds
Hare & Hounds
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
3-1 Buxton
Buxton
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
2-1 Liversedge
Liversedge
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Selby Town
Selby Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Thackley
Thackley
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Division One
Louth United
Louth United
2-0 Parkgate
Parkgate
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
1-2 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
NCEL Reserve Division
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
0-4 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 17 39 19
2 Hallam 19 37 16
3 Liversedge 18 33 24
4 North Ferriby United 16 33 19
5 Glasshoughton Welfare 17 33 13
6 Arnold Town 16 27 10
7 Ossett Albion 18 26 4
8 Brodsworth Welf 19 24 -8
9 Garforth Town 19 22 -1
10 Armthorpe Welfare 20 22 -8
11 Sheffield 16 21 7
12 Alfreton Town 16 21 3
13 Selby Town 16 21 0
14 Staveley MW 16 20 -5
15 Denaby United 17 19 1
16 Thackley 17 19 -11
17 Maltby Main 19 19 -18
18 Eccleshill United 14 17 -5
19 Buxton 18 12 -21
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 18 10 -39
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 15 37 31
2 Worsbrough Bridge MW 16 29 13
3 Winterton Rangers 15 28 17
4 Parkgate 18 26 8
5 Glapwell 13 24 8
6 Yorkshire Amateur 11 21 13
7 Mickleover Spts 12 21 7
8 Pontefract Collieries 15 21 -4
9 Hall Road Rangers 14 19 -3
10 Louth United 14 19 -6
11 Bridlington Town 13 16 -5
12 Borrowash Victoria 11 15 -1
13 Pickering Town 11 13 7
14 Hatfield Main 16 12 -28
15 Tadcaster Albion 16 11 -35
16 Rossington Main 16 9 -22
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 14 34 31
2 Farsley Celtic Res 12 27 26
3 Emley Res 13 23 16
4 Ossett Albion Res 11 22 16
5 Selby Town Res 13 22 7
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 12 21 11
7 Eccleshill United Res 13 18 0
8 Yorkshire Amateur Res 9 17 2
9 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 13 15 4
10 Brigg Town Res 11 13 -4
11 Liversedge Res 10 13 -4
12 Garforth Town Res (-3) 15 13 -14
13 Thackley Res 12 12 -6
14 Rossington Res 14 10 -29
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 12 1 -56

Click here for more details