| Matches | Saturday 20th November, 1999
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 20th November, 1999
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-2 Chisholms
Chisholms
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round Replay
ABS Kilnhurst
ABS Kilnhurst
1-2 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4-0 Hallam
Hallam
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Buxton
Buxton
2-0 Liversedge
Liversedge
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-4 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
NCEL Division One
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-0 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-4 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Louth United
Louth United
1-5 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-4 Glapwell
Glapwell
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
4-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
2-7 Parkgate
Parkgate
NCEL Reserve Division
Emley Res
Emley Res
3-1 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
1-3 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
1-4 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
5-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
0-6 Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
5-0 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 15 36 21
2 Hallam 17 31 13
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 16 30 11
4 Liversedge 15 27 19
5 North Ferriby United 14 27 14
6 Ossett Albion 16 23 3
7 Garforth Town 16 22 5
8 Alfreton Town 15 21 4
9 Arnold Town 14 21 3
10 Selby Town 15 20 0
11 Staveley MW 14 20 -1
12 Brodsworth Welf 16 20 -6
13 Sheffield 14 18 5
14 Eccleshill United 13 17 -3
15 Denaby United 16 16 0
16 Thackley 14 16 -7
17 Armthorpe Welfare 16 15 -11
18 Maltby Main 16 12 -21
19 Buxton 15 11 -16
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 15 9 -33
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 12 28 27
2 Winterton Rangers 13 27 19
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 13 25 14
4 Glapwell 11 23 10
5 Yorkshire Amateur 10 21 14
6 Mickleover Spts 11 20 7
7 Parkgate 14 19 2
8 Pontefract Collieries 13 17 -6
9 Hall Road Rangers 12 15 -5
10 Pickering Town 9 13 9
11 Bridlington Town 11 13 -6
12 Louth United 11 13 -9
13 Borrowash Victoria 9 12 -2
14 Hatfield Main 14 11 -26
15 Tadcaster Albion 13 8 -28
16 Rossington Main 14 6 -20
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 12 28 24
2 Farsley Celtic Res 11 24 24
3 Emley Res 12 20 10
4 Ossett Albion Res 10 19 13
5 Selby Town Res 11 19 10
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 10 18 14
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 8 17 5
8 Eccleshill United Res 12 15 -5
9 Brigg Town Res 10 13 -1
10 Liversedge Res 10 13 -4
11 Garforth Town Res 13 13 -13
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 10 12 5
13 Thackley Res 11 12 -4
14 Rossington Res 11 7 -24
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 11 1 -54

Click here for more details