| Matches | Saturday 25th March, 2000
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 25th March, 2000
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
0-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
2-2 Thackley
Thackley
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-2 Liversedge
Liversedge
Hallam
Hallam
1-0 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-0 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Denaby United
Denaby United
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-3 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
2-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
4-2 Louth United
Louth United
Parkgate
Parkgate
0-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-3 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-1 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-2 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-3 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-2 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
4-0 Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-3 Emley Res
Emley Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 29 63 25
2 North Ferriby United 28 59 36
3 Liversedge 29 53 31
4 Alfreton Town 29 48 26
5 Sheffield 30 47 19
6 Hallam 30 47 9
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 29 47 5
8 Brodsworth Welf 32 47 0
9 Armthorpe Welfare 32 47 -1
10 Arnold Town 29 44 16
11 Ossett Albion 30 44 10
12 Selby Town 28 43 7
13 Eccleshill United 27 39 0
14 Denaby United 30 34 -2
15 Garforth Town 31 33 -9
16 Maltby Main 30 27 -25
17 Staveley MW 29 25 -24
18 Buxton 31 23 -36
19 Thackley 29 23 -38
20 Harrogate Railway Athletic 30 22 -49
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 27 64 43
2 Glapwell 26 57 40
3 Winterton Rangers 27 44 20
4 Mickleover Spts 24 44 15
5 Yorkshire Amateur 25 42 23
6 Bridlington Town 26 40 4
7 Hall Road Rangers 26 38 7
8 Worsbrough Bridge MW 27 38 2
9 Parkgate 29 37 -1
10 Borrowash Victoria 24 36 0
11 Pickering Town 26 34 10
12 Pontefract Collieries 28 32 -15
13 Louth United 26 31 -18
14 Tadcaster Albion 28 24 -46
15 Rossington Main 28 21 -34
16 Hatfield Main 29 19 -50
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 24 60 63
2 Emley Res 24 48 38
3 Ossett Town Res 22 44 32
4 Eccleshill United Res 23 39 3
5 Ossett Albion Res 21 37 23
6 Thackley Res 23 36 14
7 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 24 35 8
8 Liversedge Res 21 34 13
9 Nth Ferriby U Res 19 33 13
10 Selby Town Res (-3) 23 27 -5
11 Yorkshire Amateur Res 20 26 -7
12 Garforth Town Res (-3) 24 22 -32
13 Rossington Res 25 18 -46
14 Brigg Town Res 21 17 -24
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 22 1 -93

Click here for more details