| Matches | Saturday 9th October, 1999
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 9th October, 1999
NCEL League Cup First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-3 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Buxton
Buxton
0-4 Hallam
Hallam
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Selby Town
Selby Town
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-3 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
0-3 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-2 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Thackley
Thackley
1-3 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
NCEL Division One
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3-0 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
0-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Louth United
Louth United
2-2 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Parkgate
Parkgate
1-5 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
0-2 Glapwell
Glapwell
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
3-2 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
1-0 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-3 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-1 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
3-2 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 10 24 13
2 Hallam 11 21 14
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 12 21 10
4 North Ferriby United 9 18 8
5 Brodsworth Welf 11 17 1
6 Staveley MW 10 16 -1
7 Alfreton Town 10 15 4
8 Liversedge 9 15 3
9 Ossett Albion 11 15 0
10 Garforth Town 11 14 3
11 Selby Town 11 14 1
12 Arnold Town 10 14 0
13 Armthorpe Welfare 11 14 -2
14 Thackley 9 12 -2
15 Denaby United 11 10 0
16 Maltby Main 12 10 -18
17 Sheffield 8 9 4
18 Harrogate Railway Athletic 9 6 -13
19 Eccleshill United 8 5 -9
20 Buxton 11 5 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 9 20 11
2 Goole AFC 8 19 21
3 Hall Road Rangers 9 15 3
4 Mickleover Spts 7 14 8
5 Glapwell 7 14 4
6 Worsbrough Bridge MW 8 12 3
7 Louth United 6 10 0
8 Parkgate 9 10 -2
9 Yorkshire Amateur 6 9 1
10 Pontefract Collieries 8 9 -8
11 Borrowash Victoria 6 8 -3
12 Pickering Town 5 7 8
13 Bridlington Town 7 7 -5
14 Hatfield Main 8 7 -15
15 Rossington Main 9 5 -10
16 Tadcaster Albion 8 4 -16
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 7 14 12
2 Ossett Town Res 7 13 7
3 Brigg Town Res 6 13 7
4 Selby Town Res 5 12 10
5 Ossett Albion Res 5 11 9
6 Nth Ferriby U Res 5 10 5
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 5 10 3
8 Eccleshill United Res 7 8 -8
9 Emley Res 6 7 1
10 Liversedge Res 4 7 1
11 Rossington Res 7 7 -4
12 Garforth Town Res 7 7 -4
13 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 5 3 3
14 Thackley Res 6 3 -9
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 6 0 -33

Click here for more details