| Matches | Saturday 6th November, 1999
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 6th November, 1999
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy First Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-1 Holbeach United
Holbeach United
NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-4 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
0-1 Hallam
Hallam
Buxton
Buxton
4-1 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Denaby United
Denaby United
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
1-1 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
1-3 Selby Town
Selby Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Thackley
Thackley
2-3 Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Division One
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1-3 Parkgate
Parkgate
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
1-3 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Louth United
Louth United
0-4 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
2-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
4-4 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
1-0 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
NCEL Reserve Division
Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
1-1 Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Emley Res
Emley Res
4-0 Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
3-0 Thackley Res
Thackley Res
Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res
2-1 Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
1-5 Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
2-2 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Yorkshire Amateur Res
Yorkshire Amtr Res
0-0 Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 14 33 19
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 15 30 13
3 Hallam 15 28 13
4 Liversedge 14 27 21
5 North Ferriby United 13 26 14
6 Garforth Town 15 22 6
7 Ossett Albion 15 22 3
8 Alfreton Town 14 20 4
9 Staveley MW 14 20 -1
10 Arnold Town 13 18 -1
11 Sheffield 13 17 5
12 Selby Town 14 17 -1
13 Brodsworth Welf 15 17 -7
14 Denaby United 15 16 1
15 Armthorpe Welfare 15 15 -10
16 Eccleshill United 12 14 -5
17 Thackley 12 13 -4
18 Maltby Main 16 12 -21
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 14 9 -31
20 Buxton 14 8 -18
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Goole AFC 11 25 25
2 Winterton Rangers 12 24 16
3 Worsbrough Bridge MW 12 22 10
4 Yorkshire Amateur 10 21 14
5 Mickleover Spts 10 20 9
6 Glapwell 10 20 6
7 Hall Road Rangers 12 15 -5
8 Pontefract Collieries 12 14 -8
9 Pickering Town 8 13 13
10 Bridlington Town 10 13 -4
11 Louth United 10 13 -5
12 Parkgate 12 13 -5
13 Borrowash Victoria 8 11 -2
14 Hatfield Main 12 11 -21
15 Tadcaster Albion 12 8 -23
16 Rossington Main 13 5 -20
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 10 22 12
2 Farsley Celtic Res 10 21 21
3 Ossett Albion Res 9 16 11
4 Selby Town Res 9 16 9
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 9 15 9
6 Emley Res 10 14 4
7 Yorkshire Amateur Res 7 14 4
8 Brigg Town Res 9 13 0
9 Liversedge Res 8 13 0
10 Garforth Town Res 11 13 -5
11 Eccleshill United Res 10 12 -4
12 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 8 9 5
13 Thackley Res 9 9 -5
14 Rossington Res 10 7 -18
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 9 1 -43

Click here for more details