| Matches | Saturday 30th October, 1999
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 30th October, 1999
NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-3 Denaby United
Denaby United
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-0 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
1-0 Thackley
Thackley
Hallam
Hallam
2-5 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-10 Liversedge
Liversedge
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
4-0 Buxton
Buxton
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-1 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
NCEL Division One
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-3 Louth United
Louth United
Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
1-6 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
1-4 Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
3-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
7-1 Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbro Bridge MW
2-2 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3-0 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Reserve Division
Brigg Town Res
Brigg Town Res
1-3 Selby Town Res
Selby Town Res
Farsley Celtic Res
Farsley Celtic Res
7-0 Rossington Main Res
Rossington Main Res
Garforth Town Res
Garforth Town Res
1-6 North Ferriby United Res
North Ferriby United Res
Ossett Albion Res
Ossett Albion Res
1-1 Emley Res
Emley Res
Ossett Town Res
Ossett Town Res
3-1 Glasshoughton Welfare Res
Glasshoughton Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
Tadcaster Albion Res
0-5 Eccleshill United Res
Eccleshill United Res
Thackley Res
Thackley Res
2-0 Liversedge Res
Liversedge Res

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Brigg Town 13 33 20
2 Glasshoughton Welfare 14 27 12
3 Hallam 14 25 12
4 Liversedge 13 24 20
5 North Ferriby United 11 22 12
6 Ossett Albion 14 22 5
7 Garforth Town 14 21 6
8 Staveley MW 13 20 0
9 Alfreton Town 13 19 4
10 Arnold Town 12 18 1
11 Brodsworth Welf 14 17 -4
12 Sheffield 12 16 5
13 Denaby United 14 16 2
14 Selby Town 13 14 -3
15 Armthorpe Welfare 14 14 -10
16 Thackley 11 13 -3
17 Eccleshill United 11 11 -7
18 Maltby Main 15 11 -21
19 Harrogate Railway Athletic 12 6 -30
20 Buxton 13 5 -21
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Winterton Rangers 12 24 16
2 Goole AFC 10 22 24
3 Glapwell 9 20 7
4 Worsbrough Bridge MW 11 19 9
5 Yorkshire Amateur 9 18 10
6 Mickleover Spts 9 17 7
7 Hall Road Rangers 11 15 -3
8 Pickering Town 7 13 14
9 Louth United 9 13 -1
10 Bridlington Town 9 13 -2
11 Borrowash Victoria 8 11 -2
12 Pontefract Collieries 11 11 -9
13 Parkgate 11 10 -7
14 Hatfield Main 11 10 -21
15 Tadcaster Albion 11 7 -23
16 Rossington Main 12 5 -19
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Ossett Town Res 10 22 12
2 Farsley Celtic Res 9 20 21
3 Ossett Albion Res 8 16 12
4 Selby Town Res 8 15 9
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 8 14 9
6 Yorkshire Amateur Res 6 13 4
7 Brigg Town Res 8 13 4
8 Emley Res 9 11 0
9 Eccleshill United Res 9 11 -4
10 Liversedge Res 7 10 -1
11 Garforth Town Res 10 10 -9
12 Thackley Res 8 9 -2
13 Rossington Res 9 7 -14
14 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 7 6 2
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 8 0 -43

Click here for more details