| Teams | Sheffield | Matches | Season 1999/00

Fixtures & Results Club InformationNews

August
17th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
21st FACP Bacup Borough
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
21st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Bacup Borough
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
24th FACPR Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Bacup Borough
 
24th - FA Cup Preliminary RoundReplay
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Bacup Borough
 
30th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
September
5th FAC1Q Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
5th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
8th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
 
11th FAV1Q Squires Gate
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Squires Gate
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
18th FAC2Q Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
18th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
 
21st FAC2QR Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
21st - FA Cup Second Round QualifyingReplay
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
25th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
 
29th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
 
October
2nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
9th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
 
13th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
16th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
23rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welf
 
27th PC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
27th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
 
30th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
November
6th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
12th SHSC1 Sheffield
Sheffield
5-2 Groves Social
 
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-2 Groves Social
 
15th PC3 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
15th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
 
20th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
 
24th LC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
24th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
27th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
5-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
December
1st LC3 Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
1st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
4th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Thackley
Thackley
 
8th SHSC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
January
8th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
11th PC3R Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
11th - NCEL President's Cup Third RoundReplay
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
15th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway Ath
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
19th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
 
22nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
26th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
February
5th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
 
8th PC4 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
8th - NCEL President's Cup Fourth Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
19th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
 
23rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
5-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
 
26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welf
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
March
4th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
 
8th LC4 Sheffield
Sheffield
5-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
8th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
11th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
 
18th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
25th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
 
April
1st NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
 
5th LCSF Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
5th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
 
8th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
15th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
 
29th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
 
May
2nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
4th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
 
6th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
6th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
9th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
 

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P North Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 66 11
4 Liversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth Welfare 38 55 -3
7 Ossett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 Hallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby United 38 50 5
14 Sheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Buxton 38 39 -32
17 Harrogate Railway Athletic 38 39 -41
R Maltby Main 38 36 -22
19 Staveley Miners Welfare 38 35 -30
20 Thackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P Goole AFC 30 71 47
P Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover Sports 30 49 8
5 Bridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare 30 39 -2
11 Pickering Town 30 38 10
12 Parkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 North Ferriby United Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welfare Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res 28 34 -11
11 Selby Town Res 28 33 -17
12 Garforth Town Res 28 31 -40
13 Brigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Main Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details