| Teams | Sheffield | Matches | Season 1999/00

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
17th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
21st FACP Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
21st - FA Cup Preliminary Round
Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
2-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
24th FACPR Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
24th - FA Cup Preliminary Round Replay
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-0 Bacup Borough
Bacup Borough
30th NCELP Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
September
September
5th FAC1Q Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
5th - FA Cup First Round Qualifying
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
8th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
11th FAV1Q Squires Gate
Squires Gate
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
11th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Squires Gate
Squires Gate
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
18th FAC2Q Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
18th - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
21st FAC2QR Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
21st - FA Cup Second Round Qualifying Replay
Farsley Celtic
Farsley Celtic
2-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
25th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
29th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
October
October
2nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
5th NCELP Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Arnold Town
Arnold Town
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
9th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Maltby Main
Maltby Main
13th NCELP Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
4-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th NCELP Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
23rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
27th PC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
27th - NCEL President's Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-0 Louth United
Louth United
30th NCELP Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
0-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
November
November
6th NCELP Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th SHSC1 Sheffield
Sheffield
5-2 Groves Social
Groves Social
12th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup First Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-2 Groves Social
Groves Social
15th PC3 Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
15th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
20th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
24th LC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
24th - NCEL League Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
27th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
5-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
5-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
December
December
1st LC3 Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
1st - NCEL League Cup Third Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
4th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Thackley
Thackley
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-0 Thackley
Thackley
8th SHSC2 Sheffield
Sheffield
2-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
8th - Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-5 Denaby United
Denaby United
January
January
8th NCELP Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
11th PC3R Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
11th - NCEL President's Cup Third Round Replay
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th NCELP Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
19th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-0 Denaby United
Denaby United
22nd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
26th NCELP Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hallam
Hallam
0-3 Sheffield
Sheffield
February
February
5th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
8th PC4 Glapwell
Glapwell
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th - NCEL President's Cup Fourth Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
19th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
23rd NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
5-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
March
March
4th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Hallam
Hallam
8th LC4 Sheffield
Sheffield
5-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
8th - NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
11th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
11th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
0-0 Buxton
Buxton
18th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
0-2 Sheffield
Sheffield
25th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
April
April
1st NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
5th LCSF Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
5th - NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
8th NCELP Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
3-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
15th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
15th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-1 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
29th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
May
May
2nd NCELP Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
4th NCELP Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Sheffield
Sheffield
1-2 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
6th NCELP North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
6th - NCEL Premier Division
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Sheffield
Sheffield
9th NCELP Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3-0 Sheffield
Sheffield

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 66 11
4 Liversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth Welf 38 55 -3
7 Ossett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 Hallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby United 38 50 5
14 Sheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 39 -41
R 17 Maltby Main 38 36 -22
18 Buxton (-3) 38 36 -32
19 Staveley MW 38 35 -30
20 Thackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 30 71 47
P 2 Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover Spts 30 49 8
5 Bridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 39 -2
11 Pickering Town 30 38 10
12 Parkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 28 31 -11
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 28 30 -17
12 Garforth Town Res (-3) 28 28 -40
13 Brigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details