| Matches | NCEL League Cup | Season 1999/00

Fixtures for

Saturday 9th October, 1999
NCEL League Cup First Round
Borrowash Victoria
Borrowash Victoria
0-1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Tuesday 19th October, 1999
NCEL League Cup First Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
8-0 Hatfield Main
Hatfield Main
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
3-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
2-1 Parkgate
Parkgate
Tuesday 2nd November, 1999
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
3-2 Ossett Albion
Ossett Albion
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
1-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Thackley
Thackley
3-2 Mickleover Sports
Mickleover Sports
Wednesday 3rd November, 1999
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hallam
Hallam
1-5 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Tuesday 9th November, 1999
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
4-1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
Wednesday 10th November, 1999
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
3-0 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Thursday 11th November, 1999
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
2-3 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Saturday 13th November, 1999
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Buxton
Buxton
2-1 Louth United
Louth United
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
4-0 Brodsworth Welfare
Brodsworth Welfare
Liversedge
Liversedge
3-2 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
4-2 Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
Tuesday 16th November, 1999
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
2-1 Goole AFC
Goole AFC
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
2-1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
Tuesday 23rd November, 1999
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-1 Selby Town
Selby Town
Wednesday 24th November, 1999
NCEL League Cup Second Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
4-3 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Tuesday 30th November, 1999
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Buxton
Buxton
0-1 Pickering Town
Pickering Town
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
4-2 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
2-0 Thackley
Thackley
North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
3-0 Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Wednesday 1st December, 1999
NCEL League Cup Third Round
Denaby United
Denaby United
0-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
3-4 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Liversedge
Liversedge
2-1 Alfreton Town
Alfreton Town
Sheffield
Sheffield
3-2 Arnold Town
Arnold Town
Tuesday 7th March, 2000
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
2-1 Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract Collieries
Glapwell
Glapwell
3-0 North Ferriby United
North Ferriby United
Pickering Town
Pickering Town
0-2 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Wednesday 8th March, 2000
NCEL League Cup Fourth Round
Sheffield
Sheffield
5-4 Liversedge
Liversedge
Tuesday 4th April, 2000
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3-3 Glapwell
Glapwell
Wednesday 5th April, 2000
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals
Sheffield
Sheffield
2-3 Garforth Town
Garforth Town
Thursday 27th April, 2000
NCEL League Cup Semi-Finals Replay
Glapwell
Glapwell
4-0 Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Wednesday 10th May, 2000
NCEL League Cup Final
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3-1 Glapwell
Glapwell
(at Ossett Albion FC)

Season 1999/00 Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 North Ferriby United 38 85 56
2 Brigg Town 38 81 35
3 Glasshoughton Welfare 38 66 11
4 Liversedge 38 65 31
5 Alfreton Town 38 62 24
6 Brodsworth Welf 38 55 -3
7 Ossett Albion 38 54 10
8 Arnold Town 38 53 13
9 Selby Town 38 53 4
10 Eccleshill United 38 53 -6
11 Armthorpe Welfare 38 52 -5
12 Hallam 38 51 5
13 Denaby United 38 50 5
14 Sheffield 38 49 7
15 Garforth Town 38 41 -12
16 Harrogate Railway Ath 38 39 -41
R 17 Maltby Main 38 36 -22
18 Buxton (-3) 38 36 -32
19 Staveley MW 38 35 -30
20 Thackley 38 28 -50
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Goole AFC 30 71 47
P 2 Glapwell 30 60 38
3 Borrowash Victoria 30 50 13
4 Mickleover Spts 30 49 8
5 Bridlington Town 30 49 7
6 Winterton Rangers 30 48 21
7 Yorkshire Amateur 30 47 18
8 Hall Road Rangers 30 47 9
9 Louth United 30 40 -11
10 Worsbrough Bridge MW 30 39 -2
11 Pickering Town 30 38 10
12 Parkgate 30 38 -1
13 Pontefract Collieries 30 33 -16
14 Tadcaster Albion 30 24 -51
15 Rossington Main 30 22 -35
16 Hatfield Main 30 19 -55
NCEL Reserve Division P Pts +/-
1 Farsley Celtic Res 28 72 73
2 Ossett Town Res 28 62 58
3 Emley Res 28 60 47
4 Ossett Albion Res 28 52 37
5 Nth Ferriby U Res 28 48 17
6 Glasshoughton Welf Res 28 43 13
7 Thackley Res 28 42 15
8 Eccleshill United Res 28 41 -2
9 Liversedge Res 28 36 -5
10 Yorkshire Amateur Res (-3) 28 31 -11
11 Selby Town Res (-3) 28 30 -17
12 Garforth Town Res (-3) 28 28 -40
13 Brigg Town Res 28 24 -36
14 Rossington Res 28 19 -51
15 Tadcaster Albion Res 28 5 -98

Click here for more details

Season 1999/00 Results

FA Cup
FA Vase
Derbyshire Senior Cup
East Riding Senior Cup
Lincolnshire Senior Trophy
North Riding Senior Cup
Notts Senior Cup
Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
West Riding County Cup
NCEL League Cup
NCEL President's Cup
NCEL Wilkinson Sword Trophy
NCEL Reserve Team Cup
NCEL Premier Division
NCEL Division One
NCEL Reserve Division