| Teams | Athersley Recreation | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
5th Frdly Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdUnknown 20, 29, 38, 58, 70, 77
6-0
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
5th - Friendlies
Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdUnknown 20, 29, 38, 58, 70, 77
6-0
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
8th Frdly Belper Town
Belper TownCraig Mitchell 13
Corey Gregory 45
Derry Robson 84
3-0
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
8th - Friendlies
Belper Town
Belper TownCraig Mitchell 13
Corey Gregory 45
Derry Robson 84
3-0
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  12th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:00pm Jubilee Sports
Jubilee Sports
12th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:00pm Jubilee Sports
Jubilee Sports
14th Frdly Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJoe Singleton 12
Kai Hancock 22
2-1
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 44
14th - Friendlies
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticJoe Singleton 12
Kai Hancock 22
2-1
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 44
15th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown
1-4 North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryLee Elsworth (2)
Carey Welford
Matthew Blakey
15th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown
1-4 North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryLee Elsworth (2)
Carey Welford
Matthew Blakey
18th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 22
1-3
HT: 1-1
Ossett United
Tom Greaves 16
Elliott Harrison 66
Seon Ripley 78
18th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 22
1-3
HT: 1-1
Ossett United
Tom Greaves 16
Elliott Harrison 66
Seon Ripley 78
  19th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:00pm Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant's
19th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:00pm Beeston St Anthony's
Beeston St Ant's
22nd Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationThomas Foltyn-Brown 85
1-5
HT: 0-4
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSUnknown 6, 20, 34, 44, 50
22nd - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationThomas Foltyn-Brown 85
1-5
HT: 0-4
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSUnknown 6, 20, 34, 44, 50
26th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
1-1 Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
26th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
1-1 Dodworth Miners Welfare
Dodworth MW
29th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationElliott Simpson 80og
Lee Garside 84
2-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateTrialist 8
Simon Harrison 21
29th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationElliott Simpson 80og
Lee Garside 84
2-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateTrialist 8
Simon Harrison 21
September
September
1st FACEP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJimmy Pursell 35
1-4
Att: 284
HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardNathan Nickeas 28, 62
Lewis Haydock 71
Carl Grimshaw 90pen
1st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJimmy Pursell 35
1-4
Att: 284
HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardNathan Nickeas 28, 62
Lewis Haydock 71
Carl Grimshaw 90pen
5th Frdly Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 6
Thomas Rose 32
Reece Lyndon 75
3-0
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
5th - Friendlies
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 6
Thomas Rose 32
Reece Lyndon 75
3-0
HT: 2-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
8th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 24
Aaron Gray 45
Joe Milner 86
3-3
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 32
Jack Waldron 43
Aiden Salmons 48
8th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfMark Ferguson 24
Aaron Gray 45
Joe Milner 86
3-3
Att: 80
HT: 2-2
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Briscoe 32
Jack Waldron 43
Aiden Salmons 48
11th Frdly Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 2
Harvey Booth 34
Ashley Austin 69
3-3
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 37, 46, 66
11th - Friendlies
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 2
Harvey Booth 34
Ashley Austin 69
3-3
Att: 94
HT: 2-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationUnknown 37, 46, 66
19th FAV1Q Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnPatrick Davin 89pen
1-1
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationInnocent Huly 85
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnPatrick Davin 89pen
1-1
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationInnocent Huly 85
(Cheadle Town win 4-3 on penalties)
(Cheadle Town win 4-3 on penalties)
23rd NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthMarley Grant 7
Samuel Smith 26
Bailey Hobson 29
Leon Howarth 40
Callum Walton 90pen
5-1
Att: 247
HT: 4-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 60
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthMarley Grant 7
Samuel Smith 26
Bailey Hobson 29
Leon Howarth 40
Callum Walton 90pen
5-1
Att: 247
HT: 4-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 60
26th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMitchell Langton 75
Reece Clegg 89
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMitchell Langton 75
Reece Clegg 89
29th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAshley Mills 78, 89
2-8
Att: 150
HT: 0-4
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 4pen
James Dean-Atkinson 18
Jack Bradbury 27, 33
Brody Robertson 48, 73
Nathan Emson 65, 90
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationAshley Mills 78, 89
2-8
Att: 150
HT: 0-4
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Debnam 4pen
James Dean-Atkinson 18
Jack Bradbury 27, 33
Brody Robertson 48, 73
Nathan Emson 65, 90
October
October
3rd NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 9pen
Stephen Smith 80
2-0
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 9pen
Stephen Smith 80
2-0
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
6th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Bennett 39, 48
2-4
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownKieran Mortimer 41
Scott Matthews 73
Robbie Start 81
Luke Anderson 88
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Bennett 39, 48
2-4
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownKieran Mortimer 41
Scott Matthews 73
Robbie Start 81
Luke Anderson 88
10th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJordan Annable 13
Ross Duggan 39, 63
Luke Walker 44
Josh Wilde 79
5-0
Att: 64
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
10th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldJordan Annable 13
Ross Duggan 39, 63
Luke Walker 44
Josh Wilde 79
5-0
Att: 64
HT: 3-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
13th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 151
HT: 0-4
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 5
Joe Walton 19, 29
Oliver Fearon 31
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 151
HT: 0-4
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 5
Joe Walton 19, 29
Oliver Fearon 31
17th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownRyan Eastwood 2og
Chris Adams 28
Thomas Waudby 39, 45, 53
Joe McFadyen 59
Billy Logan 78
Daniel Earl 82
8-1
Att: 222
HT: 4-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Bennett 37
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownRyan Eastwood 2og
Chris Adams 28
Thomas Waudby 39, 45, 53
Joe McFadyen 59
Billy Logan 78
Daniel Earl 82
8-1
Att: 222
HT: 4-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Bennett 37
November
November
  3rd NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  7th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  14th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  21st NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  24th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
7:45pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  28th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
December
December
  5th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  12th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  19th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
  26th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
January
January
  2nd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  9th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  23rd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  30th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
February
February
  6th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  13th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  20th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  27th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
March
March
  13th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  20th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
April
April
  3rd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  10th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  14th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  17th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  24th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
May
May
  1st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  4th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  8th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation