| Teams | Goole AFC | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
1st Frdly East Hull
East HullJoshua Vickers 45
1-1
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 34
1st - Friendlies
East Hull
East HullJoshua Vickers 45
1-1
HT: 1-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJoshua Schofield 34
5th Frdly Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 52pen
George White 60
2-2
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 46, 49
5th - Friendlies
Retford FC
Retford FCZach Casburn 52pen
George White 60
2-2
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 46, 49
8th Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFCNathan Keightley
Reagan Waud (2)
Joshua Schofield
Tawheed Ahmed
5-0 Dringhouses
Dringhouses
8th - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNathan Keightley
Reagan Waud (2)
Joshua Schofield
Tawheed Ahmed
5-0 Dringhouses
Dringhouses
15th Frdly Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 30, 37
2-1
HT: 2-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 74pen
15th - Friendlies
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 30, 37
2-1
HT: 2-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 74pen
22nd Frdly Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdUnknown 5
1-4
HT: 1-3
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 8, 12
Nathan Keightley 15
Jamal Stewart 58
22nd - Friendlies
Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdUnknown 5
1-4
HT: 1-3
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 8, 12
Nathan Keightley 15
Jamal Stewart 58
25th Frdly Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Perks 33
1-1
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown 62
25th - Friendlies
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Perks 33
1-1
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCUnknown 62
September
September
1st FACEP Ashington
AshingtonMax Cowburn 16pen
Jack Butler 45
2-1
Att: 320
HT: 2-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 20
1st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Ashington
AshingtonMax Cowburn 16pen
Jack Butler 45
2-1
Att: 320
HT: 2-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 20
12th Frdly Goole AFC
Goole AFCJason Kitchen 30
Joe Tasker 68
2-2
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionSean Hunter 20
12th - Friendlies
Goole AFC
Goole AFCJason Kitchen 30
Joe Tasker 68
2-2
Att: 131
HT: 1-1
Campion
CampionSean Hunter 20
19th FAV1Q Goole AFC
Goole AFCNathan Keightley 34, 75
Reagan Waud 45, 48, 62
Reece Fennell 60
Jaydan Sandhu 79
7-3
Att: 66
HT: 2-2
Cheadle Heath Nomads
Richard Tindall 32pen
Dean McGregor 40
Kyle Foley 90
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNathan Keightley 34, 75
Reagan Waud 45, 48, 62
Reece Fennell 60
Jaydan Sandhu 79
7-3
Att: 66
HT: 2-2
Cheadle Heath Nomads
Richard Tindall 32pen
Dean McGregor 40
Kyle Foley 90
(at Cheadle Heath Nomads FC)
(at Cheadle Heath Nomads FC)
22nd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNathan Keightley 71
Anees Younis 90
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-2
Att: 93
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNathan Keightley 71
Anees Younis 90
26th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 9, 45
2-7
Att: 198
HT: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 10, 28, 46, 64
Jack Lazenby 56
Lee Turner 57
Sam Barker 67
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 9, 45
2-7
Att: 198
HT: 2-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 10, 28, 46, 64
Jack Lazenby 56
Lee Turner 57
Sam Barker 67
30th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 55
1-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 65
Reagan Waud 76pen
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion SportsCharlie Flaherty 55
1-2
Att: 135
HT: 0-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 65
Reagan Waud 76pen
October
October
3rd NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 29
Antony Brown 42
Joshua Dacre 75og
3-2
Att: 135
HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 26
Joshua Schofield 33
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 29
Antony Brown 42
Joshua Dacre 75og
3-2
Att: 135
HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 26
Joshua Schofield 33
6th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 35
1-6
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 18
Ross Duggan 45pen, 69, 88
Benjamin Algar 60
Luke Walker 90
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 35
1-6
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 18
Ross Duggan 45pen, 69, 88
Benjamin Algar 60
Luke Walker 90
10th FAV2Q Warrington Rylands
Warrington RylandsFreddie Potter 12
Stephen Milne 48
Kane Drummond 50, 83
Paul Shanley 71, 89
6-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Warrington Rylands
Warrington RylandsFreddie Potter 12
Stephen Milne 48
Kane Drummond 50, 83
Paul Shanley 71, 89
6-0
Att: 117
HT: 1-0
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
24th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-6
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 27
Oliver Fearon 53
Joe Walton 55, 76
Alfie Raw 80
Ashley Flynn 84
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-6
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 27
Oliver Fearon 53
Joe Walton 55, 76
Alfie Raw 80
Ashley Flynn 84
  27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
7:45pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
  31st NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
November
November
  4th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  7th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  14th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  17th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  21st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  28th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
December
December
  5th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  12th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  19th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  26th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
January
January
  2nd NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  9th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  16th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  23rd NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  30th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
February
February
  6th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  13th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  24th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
March
March
  6th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  13th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  20th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  27th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
April
April
  3rd NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  10th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  17th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
17th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  24th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
May
May
  1st NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  8th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC