| Matches | Saturday 3rd October, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 3rd October, 2020
FA Cup Second Round Qualifying
Boston United
Boston UtdTerry Hawkridge 12
Jordan Burrow 14
Luke Shiels 43
Fraser Preston 74
4-2
HT: 3-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 24
Thomas Slone 86
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 10, 24
2-0
Att: 176
HT: 2-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownChandler Gibson 73
1-4
Att: 74
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchSamuel Scrivens 34
Kieran Ryan 36
Jordan Coduri 60
Brett Lovell 65
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 118
HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 15
Kevy Tarangadzo 20, 36
Adam Porritt 59
Garforth Town
Garforth TownCharlie Marshall 1
Daniel Coupland 11
Lee Turner 15
Joseph Thornton 45, 50
5-1
Att: 113
HT: 4-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughHarry Burke 90
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 4, 48
2-6
Att: 174
HT: 1-4
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 14, 23, 30, 81
Joe McFadyen 43
Daniel Earl 79
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCKhurram Shazad 29
Antony Brown 42
Joshua Dacre 75og
3-2
Att: 135
HT: 2-2
Goole AFC
Goole AFCAnees Younis 26
Joshua Schofield 33
Thackley
ThackleyMorgan McCusker-Butcher 6
Asa Mitchell 21
2-4
Att: 85
HT: 2-2
Maltby Main
Maltby MainMitchell Dunne 40, 88
Connor Cutts 45
Johnathan Williams 59
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurAshley Flynn 9pen
Stephen Smith 80
2-0
Att: 51
HT: 1-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
0-4
Att: 88
HT: 0-2
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 18, 26pen
Adam Haw 51
James Eyles 89
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 45pen
Mohammad Qasim 55
2-1
Att: 80
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainTyla Bell 70
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersConner Harman 45, 50
2-2
Att: 99
HT: 1-2
Brigg Town
Brigg TownAndrew Taylor 13, 29
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 3, 16, 22, 88
Steven Woolley 7
5-3
Att: 300
HT: 4-2
East Hull
East HullSamuel Scott 5, 46
Ali Aydemir 38
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMike Morris 42, 71
Joseph Crosby 48
3-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticSam Agar 12pen, 16
North Ferriby
North FerribyLouis Kirk 12
Niall Tilsley 40
Jamie Forrester 79
3-0
Att: 300
HT: 2-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAshley Austin 11
Brett Smith 24pen
Amir Berchil 79
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 56
Parkgate
ParkgateZakaria Khalifa 13
Bradley Kilburn 68
Frederick Tracey 75
Sam Ackroyd 88
4-3
Att: 112
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 21
Zephaniah Thomas 31
Jon-Paul Vass 51
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 9, 82
Shaun Mundy 40
3-0
Att: 91
HT: 2-0
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
Skegness Town
Skegness TownElliot Broughton 14
Daniel Trott 18
Jason Field 60
3-1
Att: 95
HT: 2-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfLeo Holbrook 86

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur 5 15 16
2 Garforth Town 3 9 10
3 Liversedge 3 9 7
4 Bridlington Town 5 9 5
5 Grimsby Borough 5 7 5
6 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 2 6 2
7 Penistone Church 3 6 1
8 Goole AFC 4 6 -3
9 Handsworth 4 5 0
10 Albion Sports 3 4 3
11 AFC Mansfield 3 4 2
12 Maltby Main 3 4 1
13 Barton Town 4 4 -6
14 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 3 1
15 Knaresborough Town 3 3 -2
16 Silsden AFC 3 3 -4
17 Thackley 3 1 -4
18 Eccleshill United 3 0 -7
19 Bottesford Town 3 0 -13
20 Athersley Recreation 4 0 -14
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Campion 4 12 8
2 Emley AFC 4 10 8
3 Skegness Town 4 9 4
4 Retford FC 4 7 6
5 Parkgate 3 7 5
6 North Ferriby 4 7 4
7 Brigg Town 3 7 3
8 Winterton Rangers 4 7 1
9 Swallownest 3 6 2
10 Nostell Miners Welfare 4 6 0
11 East Hull 4 6 -4
12 Harrogate Railway Athletic 4 5 0
13 Hall Road Rangers 4 5 -1
14 Hallam 3 4 1
15 Rossington Main 4 4 -2
16 Dronfield Town 4 3 -7
17 Glasshoughton Welfare 3 0 -4
18 Armthorpe Welfare 3 0 -7
19 Selby Town 4 0 -8
20 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 0 -9

Click here for more details