| Matches | FA Cup | Season 2020/21

FA Cup Fixtures for

Tuesday 1st September, 2020
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 20
Luke Walker 61
2-1
Att: 300
HT: 1-1
Sherwood Colliery
Sherwood CollieryJack Harrison 44og
Ashington
AshingtonMax Cowburn 16pen
Jack Butler 45
2-1
Att: 320
HT: 2-1
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 20
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJimmy Pursell 35
1-4
Att: 284
HT: 1-1
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardNathan Nickeas 28, 62
Lewis Haydock 71
Carl Grimshaw 90pen
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-3
Att: 320
HT: 0-1
Silsden
SilsdenMatthias Britton 40
Antony Brown 47, 51
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
0-3
Att: 226
HT: 0-1
Whitley Bay
Whitley BayAdam Shanks 44
Richard Coulson 60
Jamie Dunn 63pen
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfAshley Bell 44
1-1
Att: 272
HT: 1-1
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 24
(Knaresborough Town win 4-2 on penalties)
Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnAmar Purewal 17
Graeme Armstrong 42pen, 82
Michael McKeown 68
4-1
Att: 300
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davis 23
Irlam
IrlamConnor Martin 46
Oscar Campbell 78
2-1
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 68
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedKameron Campbell 15
Romaine Graham 68
Ryan Ingram 88
3-1
Att: 150
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Bradbury 80
Lutterworth Town
Lutterworth TownKade Lewis 6
Tendai Daire 32
2-0
Att: 184
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNiall Smith 84
Jonathan Hill 89
2-1
Att: 293
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthSamuel Smith 63
Runcorn Town
Runcorn TnLewis Buckley 71
Kieran Holsgrove 89
2-1
Att: 137
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyLawrance Hunter 18
Skelmersdale United
Skelmersdale UtdEmini Adegbenro 46, 56pen
Joe Herbert 84
3-2
Att: 209
HT: 0-2
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchCameron Simpson 25, 40
Spalding United
Spalding UnitedScott Floyd 5
1-3
Att: 152
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 82
Ben Hinchliffe 85
Grant Tait 87
Thornaby
ThornabyPete Bulmer 26
Dale Hopson 73
2-0
Att: 260
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Bishop Auckland
Bishop AucklandChris Winn 90pen
1-0
Att: 263
HT: 0-0
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 40pen, 50
2-1
Att: 170
HT: 1-0
Selston
SelstonJordan Black 87
Campion
Campion
0-1
Att: 189
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion SportsSanchez Payne 77
Crook Town
Crook TnDaniel Kent 51
1-1
Att: 219
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 72
(Crook Town win 5-3 on penalties)
Saturday 12th September, 2020
FA Cup Preliminary Round
Cleethorpes Town
Cleethorpes Town
0-1
Att: 238
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldLynton Karkach 4
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownToby Harris 11
1-3
Att: 255
HT: 1-2
Workington
WorkingtonConor Tinnion 8
Scott Allison 43, 78
Long Eaton United
Long Eaton UnitedRomaine Graham 34
1-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 55pen
(Long Eaton United win 4-2 on penalties)
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
0-4
Att: 241
HT: 0-1
Newark
NewarkKevin Bastos 24
Ben Hutchinson 55pen
Craig Westcarr 69
Nathan Stanfield 80
Quorn
QuornLeke Shodunke 21
Stephen Hart 61
2-0
Att: 174
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
Runcorn Linnets
Runcorn LinnetsJoe Nolan 29
Craig Lindfield 37
2-0
Att: 384
HT: 2-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Silsden
SilsdenLeon Hurles-Brook 17
Khurram Shazad 49
2-5
Att: 211
HT: 1-3
Bootle
BootleJohn Connelly 14
Tom Petersen 22, 42, 52
Ben Hodgkinson 60
Tuesday 22nd September, 2020
FA Cup First Round Qualifying
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough Trinity