| Teams | Staveley Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
12th Frdly Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAdy Harris 45pen, 45
2-3
HT: 2-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAaron Moxam 5pen, 10
Tomas Poole 19
12th - Friendlies
Rainworth Miners Welfare
Rainworth MWAdy Harris 45pen, 45
2-3
HT: 2-3
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAaron Moxam 5pen, 10
Tomas Poole 19
22nd Frdly Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareConner Williamson 33
Luke Williams 64
2-2
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAaron Moxam 25
Jonathan Froggatt 54
22nd - Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareConner Williamson 33
Luke Williams 64
2-2
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAaron Moxam 25
Jonathan Froggatt 54
  26th Frdly Lincoln United
Lincoln United
A-A Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
26th - Friendlies
Lincoln United
Lincoln United
A-A Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
(Match abandoned at half-time - floodlight failure - 1-1)
(Match abandoned at half-time - floodlight failure - 1-1)
29th Frdly Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 45
1-3
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Worrall 4
Tomas Poole 15
Jonathan Froggatt 87
29th - Friendlies
Retford FC
Retford FCAdam Scott 45
1-3
HT: 1-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRobert Worrall 4
Tomas Poole 15
Jonathan Froggatt 87
September
September
1st FACEP Lutterworth Town
Lutterworth TownKade Lewis 6
Tendai Daire 32
2-0
Att: 184
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
1st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Lutterworth Town
Lutterworth TownKade Lewis 6
Tendai Daire 32
2-0
Att: 184
HT: 2-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
5th Frdly Carlton Town
Carlton TownJordan Smith 56, 58
2-1
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 78
5th - Friendlies
Carlton Town
Carlton TownJordan Smith 56, 58
2-1
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareJonathan Froggatt 78
12th Frdly Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 54
1-2
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareUnknown 2, 77
12th - Friendlies
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 54
1-2
HT: 0-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareUnknown 2, 77
19th FAV1Q Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 110
AFC Darwen
AFC Darwen
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 110
AFC Darwen
AFC Darwen
(AFC Darwen win 6-5 on penalties, at Sheffield FC)
(AFC Darwen win 6-5 on penalties, at Sheffield FC)
22nd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 33
1-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 33
1-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
26th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMitchell Langton 75
Reece Clegg 89
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-2
Att: 129
HT: 0-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareMitchell Langton 75
Reece Clegg 89
October
October
17th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-3
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRieves Boocock 14
Robson Doolan 40
Reece Clegg 82
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
0-3
Att: 153
HT: 0-2
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRieves Boocock 14
Robson Doolan 40
Reece Clegg 82
  24th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  31st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
November
November
  7th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  10th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  14th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  18th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  21st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  25th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
December
December
  5th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  12th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  19th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  26th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
January
January
  2nd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  9th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  16th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  23rd NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  30th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
February
February
  3rd NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
  13th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  20th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  27th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
March
March
  6th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  10th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  13th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  20th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  27th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
April
April
  3rd NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  7th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  10th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  13th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
7:45pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  24th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
May
May
  1st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  8th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC