| Teams | Bridlington Town | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
8th Frdly Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Annan 17, 20
Thomas Waudby 35
William Waudby 86
4-7
HT: 3-5
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityLuke Lofts 21, 30
Greg Smith 25
Owen Marshall 32
Reco Fyfe 43, 59
Reon Potts 80
8th - Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Annan 17, 20
Thomas Waudby 35
William Waudby 86
4-7
HT: 3-5
Gainsborough Trinity
Gainsborough TrinityLuke Lofts 21, 30
Greg Smith 25
Owen Marshall 32
Reco Fyfe 43, 59
Reon Potts 80
12th Frdly Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 15, 40, 57
Joe McFadyen 55, 77
Matthew Broadley 86
Billy Logan 89
7-2
HT: 2-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TnJason Crisp 10
Adam Bowes 87
12th - Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 15, 40, 57
Joe McFadyen 55, 77
Matthew Broadley 86
Billy Logan 89
7-2
HT: 2-1
Beverley Town
Beverley TnJason Crisp 10
Adam Bowes 87
(at North Cave Playing Fields)
(at North Cave Playing Fields)
15th Frdly Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChristopher Jenkinson 23
Billy Logan 27
Peter Davidson 32
Joe McFadyen 43
Daniel Earl 44
William Annan 59, 74, 89
8-0
HT: 5-0
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
15th - Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownChristopher Jenkinson 23
Billy Logan 27
Peter Davidson 32
Joe McFadyen 43
Daniel Earl 44
William Annan 59, 74, 89
8-0
HT: 5-0
Thorne Colliery
Thorne Colliery
18th Frdly Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 10, 48
Christopher Jenkinson 25
Billy Logan 46
Alex Stock 89
5-0
HT: 2-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
18th - Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 10, 48
Christopher Jenkinson 25
Billy Logan 46
Alex Stock 89
5-0
HT: 2-0
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
22nd Frdly Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 76
1-3
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Belper Town
Belper TownCraig Nelthorpe 25pen
Josh Woodcock 53
Corey Gregory 63
22nd - Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 76
1-3
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Belper Town
Belper TownCraig Nelthorpe 25pen
Josh Woodcock 53
Corey Gregory 63
29th Frdly Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-5
Att: 128
HT: 0-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticNathan Jarman 8
Brad Grayson 56
Nyle Blake 82
James Hugo 86
Joshua McLaughlan 89
29th - Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-5
Att: 128
HT: 0-1
Frickley Athletic
Frickley AthleticNathan Jarman 8
Brad Grayson 56
Nyle Blake 82
James Hugo 86
Joshua McLaughlan 89
September
September
1st FACEP Thornaby
ThornabyPete Bulmer 26
Dale Hopson 73
2-0
Att: 260
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Thornaby
ThornabyPete Bulmer 26
Dale Hopson 73
2-0
Att: 260
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
5th Frdly Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-5
Att: 143
HT: 0-3
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnGlen Taylor 3
Trialist 33
Frank Mulhern 36
Joe Tait 81
Jason Kennedy 83
5th - Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
0-5
Att: 143
HT: 0-3
Spennymoor Town
Spennymoor TnGlen Taylor 3
Trialist 33
Frank Mulhern 36
Joe Tait 81
Jason Kennedy 83
8th Frdly Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Annan 45
Billy Logan 88
2-3
Att: 250
HT: 1-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticMichael Coulson 18
Josh Barrett 40
Harry Coates 60
8th - Friendlies
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownWilliam Annan 45
Billy Logan 88
2-3
Att: 250
HT: 1-2
Scarborough Athletic
Scarborough AthleticMichael Coulson 18
Josh Barrett 40
Harry Coates 60
(Dave Holland Trophy)
(Dave Holland Trophy)
19th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 19
Lewis Taylor 49
Billy Logan 62
Christopher Jenkinson 64
Andrew Norfolk 89
5-2
Att: 175
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughThomas Hipwell 51
Jack Debnam 80pen
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 19
Lewis Taylor 49
Billy Logan 62
Christopher Jenkinson 64
Andrew Norfolk 89
5-2
Att: 175
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughThomas Hipwell 51
Jack Debnam 80pen
22nd NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJack Carr 27
Daniel Thirkell 70pen
2-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 47
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownJack Carr 27
Daniel Thirkell 70pen
2-1
Att: 123
HT: 1-0
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 47
26th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 68, 82, 90
3-1
Att: 164
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJames Rothel 32
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 68, 82, 90
3-1
Att: 164
HT: 0-1
Thackley
ThackleyJames Rothel 32
29th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 68
1-4
Att: 172
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 19
Adam Priestley 42
Ashley Flynn 85, 90
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 68
1-4
Att: 172
HT: 0-2
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurFernando Moke 19
Adam Priestley 42
Ashley Flynn 85, 90
October
October
3rd NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 4, 48
2-6
Att: 174
HT: 1-4
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 14, 23, 30, 81
Joe McFadyen 43
Daniel Earl 79
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 4, 48
2-6
Att: 174
HT: 1-4
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 14, 23, 30, 81
Joe McFadyen 43
Daniel Earl 79
10th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 7, 62
2-1
Att: 295
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownNathan Peat 68pen
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownJoe McFadyen 7, 62
2-1
Att: 295
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton TownNathan Peat 68pen
17th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownRyan Eastwood 2og
Chris Adams 28
Thomas Waudby 39, 45, 53
Joe McFadyen 59
Billy Logan 78
Daniel Earl 82
8-1
Att: 222
HT: 4-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Bennett 37
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownRyan Eastwood 2og
Chris Adams 28
Thomas Waudby 39, 45, 53
Joe McFadyen 59
Billy Logan 78
Daniel Earl 82
8-1
Att: 222
HT: 4-1
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Bennett 37
  31st FAV1 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm North Shields
North Shields
31st - FA Vase First Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm North Shields
North Shields
November
November
  7th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  14th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  21st NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  28th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
December
December
  5th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  12th NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  19th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  26th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
January
January
  2nd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  9th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  16th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  23rd NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  30th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
February
February
  6th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  13th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  20th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  27th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
March
March
  6th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  9th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  13th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  20th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  30th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
April
April
  3rd NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  10th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  14th NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
7:45pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  17th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  24th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  27th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
May
May
  1st NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  4th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  8th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
8th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  ERSC2 Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v South Cave United
South Cave Utd
East Riding Senior Cup Second Round
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
v South Cave United
South Cave Utd