| Matches | Saturday 19th September, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 19th September, 2020
FA Vase First Round Qualifying
AFC Blackpool
AFC BlackpoolJohn-Joe Morris 42
1-0
Att: 102
HT: 1-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
Avro
AvroMartin Pilkington 24
1-0
Att: 110
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
Brigg Town
Brigg TownJames Osborne 36
David Taylor 39
2-3
Att: 260
HT: 2-2
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 35
Will Sutton 38
Matthew Allison 59
Burscough
BurscoughJoshua Quarless 39
1-1
Att: 300
HT: 1-0
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 60
(Hallam win 4-3 on penalties, at Hallam FC)
Charnock Richard
Charnock RichardCarl Grimshaw 45, 74
Lewis Haydock 86
3-0
Att: 173
HT: 1-0
Barton Town
Barton Town
Cheadle Town
Cheadle TnPatrick Davin 89pen
1-1
Att: 112
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationInnocent Huly 85
(Cheadle Town win 4-3 on penalties)
Crook Town
Crook TnJamie Tumilty 81
1-0
Att: 208
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAiden Savory 44
1-1
Att: 169
HT: 1-0
Irlam
IrlamConnor Martin 90
(Irlam win 5-3 on penalties)
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJack Lazenby 2
Charlie Marshall 7
Matthew Hughes 39og
Alex Burton 44
Adam Drysdale 86og
5-1
Att: 97
HT: 4-0
Sunderland West End
Sunderland West EndAndrew Brown 56
Goole AFC
Goole AFCNathan Keightley 34, 75
Reagan Waud 45, 48, 62
Reece Fennell 60
Jaydan Sandhu 79
7-3
Att: 66
HT: 2-2
Cheadle Heath Nomads
Cheadle Heath NomadsRichard Tindall 32pen
Dean McGregor 40
Kyle Foley 90
(at Cheadle Heath Nomads FC)
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersSam Robinson 30
Richard Medcalf 48
2-4
Att: 53
HT: 1-3
Barnton
BarntonDecklan Hill 13, 34, 79
George Farrelly 26
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 46
1-1
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
Cleator Moor Celtic
Cleator Moor CelticKeiran McGuire 66
(Harrogate Railway Athletic win 9-8 on penalties)
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 2
Jason Davis 61
Jeff Steven 82
3-2
Att: 98
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 8
Paul Sherburn 42
Holker Old Boys
Holker Old BoysElliot Moore 50, 56pen
David Round 87
3-0
Att: 123
HT: 0-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
Litherland Remyca
Litherland RemycaJames Murphy 89pen
1-2
Att: 88
HT: 0-1
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 34, 61
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 5
Joseph Gaughan 32, 75
3-1
Att: 159
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthAndrew Gascoigne 38pen
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 41
Alex Rippon 61
Bruno Holden 71
Callum Turner 84og
4-0
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAndrew Ring 8
Nathan Emery 59og
2-2
Att: 272
HT: 1-0
Prestwich Heys
Prestwich HeysJack Coop 48pen, 68pen
(Penistone Church win 5-4 on penalties)
Retford FC
Retford FC
0-2
Att: 154
HT: 0-1
Cammell Laird 1907
Cammell Laird 1907Colm Lynch 2
Rio Merrifeld 71
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
0-2
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAmir Berchil 41
Brett Smith 90
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFCLeon Hurles-Brook 21, 55
Antony Brown 26
3-1
Att: 115
HT: 2-0
Garstang
GarstangSam Maddox 90pen
St Helens Town
St Helens Town
0-2
Att: 242
HT: 0-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyDanny Emerton 27
Danny Buttle 78pen
(at North Ferriby FC)
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
0-0
Att: 110
AFC Darwen
AFC Darwen
(AFC Darwen win 6-5 on penalties, at Sheffield FC)
Swallownest
SwallownestJoe Pearson 64
1-0
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Ashton Town
Ashton Tn
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1
Att: 59
HT: 0-0
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurDaniel Naidole 90
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 19
Lewis Taylor 49
Billy Logan 62
Christopher Jenkinson 64
Andrew Norfolk 89
5-2
Att: 175
HT: 1-0
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughThomas Hipwell 51
Jack Debnam 80pen
NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAidan Kirby 14
1-0
Att: 111
HT: 1-0
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
Skegness Town
Skegness TownCenk Acar 37
1-3
Att: 132
HT: 1-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownJamie Willis 59
Connor Chapell 76
Daniel Wood 82

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Bridlington Town 1 3 3
2 Yorkshire Amateur 1 3 1
3 Albion Sports 0 0 0
4 Athersley Recreation 0 0 0
5 Barton Town 0 0 0
6 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Handsworth 0 0 0
11 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 0 0 0
12 Knaresborough Town 0 0 0
13 Liversedge 0 0 0
14 Maltby Main 0 0 0
15 Penistone Church 0 0 0
16 Silsden AFC 0 0 0
17 Staveley Miners Welfare 0 0 0
18 Thackley 0 0 0
19 AFC Mansfield 1 0 -1
20 Grimsby Borough 1 0 -3
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Dronfield Town 1 3 2
2 Campion 1 3 1
3 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
4 Brigg Town 0 0 0
5 East Hull 0 0 0
6 Emley AFC 0 0 0
7 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
8 Hallam 0 0 0
9 Harrogate Railway Athletic 0 0 0
10 North Ferriby 0 0 0
11 Nostell Miners Welfare 0 0 0
12 Parkgate 0 0 0
13 Retford FC 0 0 0
14 Rossington Main 0 0 0
15 Selby Town 0 0 0
16 Swallownest 0 0 0
17 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
18 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 0 0 0
19 Glasshoughton Welfare 1 0 -1
20 Skegness Town 1 0 -2

Click here for more details