| Teams | Swallownest | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
4th Frdly Retford United
Retford UnitedKosi Nwobi 59
Brandon Kane 64
2-1
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 61
4th - Friendlies
Retford United
Retford UnitedKosi Nwobi 59
Brandon Kane 64
2-1
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
SwallownestRichard Williams 61
12th Frdly Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady (2)
Richard Williams (2)
4-1 Swallownest U21s
Josiah Robinson
12th - Friendlies
Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady (2)
Richard Williams (2)
4-1 Swallownest U21s
Josiah Robinson
15th Frdly Jubilee
JubileeUnknown
1-3 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady
Matthew Morton
Tyler Bradley
15th - Friendlies
Jubilee
JubileeUnknown
1-3 Swallownest
SwallownestOliver Grady
Matthew Morton
Tyler Bradley
19th Frdly Houghton Main
Houghton MainUnknown 86
1-3
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 21
Matthew Morton 47, 73
19th - Friendlies
Houghton Main
Houghton MainUnknown 86
1-3
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 21
Matthew Morton 47, 73
22nd Frdly Swallownest
SwallownestJoel Statham 49
1-1
HT: 0-1
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownUnknown 37
22nd - Friendlies
Swallownest
SwallownestJoel Statham 49
1-1
HT: 0-1
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownUnknown 37
26th Frdly Wickersley
WickersleyUnknown 37
1-3
HT: 1-2
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 33
Sam Fewkes 35
Mitchell Kent 49
26th - Friendlies
Wickersley
WickersleyUnknown 37
1-3
HT: 1-2
Swallownest
SwallownestMatthew Morton 33
Sam Fewkes 35
Mitchell Kent 49
29th Frdly AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 35pen
29th - Friendlies
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
0-1
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 35pen
September
September
1st Frdly Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSLuke Mangham 40
1-1
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestTyler Bradley 48pen
1st - Friendlies
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSLuke Mangham 40
1-1
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
SwallownestTyler Bradley 48pen
5th Frdly Sheffield
SheffieldCody Prior 6
Alex Wonham 43
2-2
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 37
Joe Pearson 71
5th - Friendlies
Sheffield
SheffieldCody Prior 6
Alex Wonham 43
2-2
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJake Squires 37
Joe Pearson 71
12th Frdly Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 48
1-4
HT: 0-3
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 5
Charlie Baird 15, 41
Thomas Charlesworth 55
12th - Friendlies
Swallownest
SwallownestUnknown 48
1-4
HT: 0-3
Penistone Church
Penistone ChurchAshley Ellis 5
Charlie Baird 15, 41
Thomas Charlesworth 55
19th FAV1Q Swallownest
SwallownestJoe Pearson 64
1-0
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Ashton Town
Ashton Tn
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Swallownest
SwallownestJoe Pearson 64
1-0
Att: 97
HT: 0-0
Ashton Town
Ashton Tn
22nd NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-3
Att: 136
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJoshua Statham 44
Alfie Smith 72
Tyler Bradley 83pen
22nd - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
0-3
Att: 136
HT: 0-1
Swallownest
SwallownestJoshua Statham 44
Alfie Smith 72
Tyler Bradley 83pen
26th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 42
Liam Flanagan 49
2-3
Att: 177
HT: 1-2
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 8
Matthew Morton 32
Thomas Cropper 84
26th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby TownCharlie Clamp 42
Liam Flanagan 49
2-3
Att: 177
HT: 1-2
Swallownest
SwallownestNathan Morritt 8
Matthew Morton 32
Thomas Cropper 84
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAshley Austin 11
Brett Smith 24pen
Amir Berchil 79
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 56
3rd - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareAshley Austin 11
Brett Smith 24pen
Amir Berchil 79
3-1
Att: 60
HT: 2-0
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 56
11th FAV2Q Barnton
BarntonEden Gumbs 37, 52, 89
George Farrelly 73
4-0
Att: 203
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
11th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Barnton
BarntonEden Gumbs 37, 52, 89
George Farrelly 73
4-0
Att: 203
HT: 1-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
14th NCEL1 Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 31, 41
Aidan Kirby 60
Patrick Sykes 74
4-1
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 23
14th - NCEL Division One
Campion
CampionAndrew McCreadie 31, 41
Aidan Kirby 60
Patrick Sykes 74
4-1
Att: 88
HT: 2-1
Swallownest
SwallownestCallum Greaves 23
17th NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Harrison 49
Nathan Walker 66
2-0
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
17th - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersDavid Harrison 49
Nathan Walker 66
2-0
Att: 76
HT: 0-0
Swallownest
Swallownest
  24th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
24th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  27th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
27th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
November
November
  3rd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Retford FC
Retford FC
3rd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Retford FC
Retford FC
  7th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
7th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  14th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
14th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  21st NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
21st - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  28th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
28th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
December
December
  5th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
5th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  12th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
12th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  19th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
19th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  26th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
26th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
January
January
  2nd NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
2nd - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  9th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
9th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  16th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
16th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  23rd NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
23rd - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
February
February
  6th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Campion
Campion
6th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Campion
Campion
  13th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
13th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  20th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
20th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  27th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
27th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
March
March
  6th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
6th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  9th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
9th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
  13th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
13th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
  20th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
20th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  27th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
27th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
April
April
  3rd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  6th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
6th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
7:45pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  10th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
10th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Selby Town
Selby Town
  17th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
17th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  20th NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
20th - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
7:45pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  24th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
24th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
May
May
  1st NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
1st - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  8th NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
8th - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
v Swallownest
Swallownest
NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
v Swallownest
Swallownest