| Teams | Hemsworth Miners Welfare | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
8th Frdly Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
8th - Friendlies
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
0-0 Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
11th Frdly Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryShay Evans-Booth 55pen
Kirk Frost 79, 84
3-1
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCameron Kilmartin 50
11th - Friendlies
Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryShay Evans-Booth 55pen
Kirk Frost 79, 84
3-1
HT: 0-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareCameron Kilmartin 50
18th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davis 14
Silas Valladolid-Collins 59
2-1
HT: 1-0
Belper Town
Belper TownBrodie Litchfield 64
18th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davis 14
Silas Valladolid-Collins 59
2-1
HT: 1-0
Belper Town
Belper TownBrodie Litchfield 64
21st Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSilas Valladolid-Collins 9
1-2
HT: 1-1
Ossett United
Tom Greaves 37
Seon Ripley 47
21st - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSilas Valladolid-Collins 9
1-2
HT: 1-1
Ossett United
Tom Greaves 37
Seon Ripley 47
(Steve Kelly Memorial)
(Steve Kelly Memorial)
25th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAdam Wilson 14
Tom Davies 24
Matthew Hughes 28
Joe Taylor 89
4-0
Att: 79
HT: 3-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
25th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareAdam Wilson 14
Tom Davies 24
Matthew Hughes 28
Joe Taylor 89
4-0
Att: 79
HT: 3-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
September
September
1st FACEP Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnAmar Purewal 17
Graeme Armstrong 42pen, 82
Michael McKeown 68
4-1
Att: 300
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davis 23
1st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnAmar Purewal 17
Graeme Armstrong 42pen, 82
Michael McKeown 68
4-1
Att: 300
HT: 2-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJason Davis 23
5th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareThomas Cadzow 6
Jack Wilson 70
Sidney Santos 83
Layton Swaine 87
4-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainSpenser Sheppard 81
5th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareThomas Cadzow 6
Jack Wilson 70
Sidney Santos 83
Layton Swaine 87
4-1
Att: 74
HT: 1-0
Rossington Main
Rossington MainSpenser Sheppard 81
8th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareTrialist 52
1-4
Att: 136
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTrialist 3, 57
Vaughan Redford 59
James Baxendale 89
8th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareTrialist 52
1-4
Att: 136
HT: 0-1
Worksop Town
Worksop TownTrialist 3, 57
Vaughan Redford 59
James Baxendale 89
12th Frdly Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJackson Jowett 9
12th - Friendlies
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
0-1
Att: 90
HT: 0-1
Pickering Town
Pickering TownJackson Jowett 9
19th FAV1Q Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 2
Jason Davis 61
Jeff Steven 82
3-2
Att: 98
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 8
Paul Sherburn 42
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 2
Jason Davis 61
Jeff Steven 82
3-2
Att: 98
HT: 1-2
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareLuke Williams 8
Paul Sherburn 42
22nd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 33
1-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLayton Swaine 33
1-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
26th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSidney Santos 56
Layton Swaine 84
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 68pen
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareSidney Santos 56
Layton Swaine 84
2-1
Att: 89
HT: 0-0
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 68pen
October
October
6th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 76
James Rothel 85
2-1
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLuke Danville 38
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 76
James Rothel 85
2-1
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLuke Danville 38
10th FAV2Q Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJoshua Wright 24
Silas Valladolid-Collins 53
Matthew Hughes 66
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJoshua Wright 24
Silas Valladolid-Collins 53
Matthew Hughes 66
3-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
(at Nostell Miners Welfare FC)
17th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 40pen
1-0
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedTalent Ndlovu 40pen
1-0
Att: 96
HT: 1-0
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
21st NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJeff Steven 35
Jason Davis 82
Layton Swaine 86
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
0-3
Att: 116
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareJeff Steven 35
Jason Davis 82
Layton Swaine 86
  24th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
P-P Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
P-P Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  31st FAV1 Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
31st - FA Vase First Round
Abbey Hey
Abbey Hey
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
November
November
  6th NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  21st NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
  25th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
25th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  28th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
December
December
  1st NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
1st - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  5th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  12th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  19th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  26th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
January
January
  2nd NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  9th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  16th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  23rd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  29th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
7:45pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
February
February
  6th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  13th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  20th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  24th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  27th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
March
March
  9th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
7:45pm Barton Town
Barton Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
7:45pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  13th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  20th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  23rd NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  27th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  30th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
April
April
  3rd NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  10th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  17th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  24th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
May
May
  1st NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  8th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby Main
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
v Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare