| Teams | Parkgate | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
11th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 9
Richard Tootle 21
Lewis Whitaker 41
Simon Harrison 50
Bruno Holden 59
5-1
HT: 3-0
Oughtibridge
OughtibridgeBen Cooke 62
11th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateBrandon Bagley 9
Richard Tootle 21
Lewis Whitaker 41
Simon Harrison 50
Bruno Holden 59
5-1
HT: 3-0
Oughtibridge
OughtibridgeBen Cooke 62
15th Frdly Worksop Town
Worksop TownVaughan Redford 19, 24
Cody Cromack 74
3-1
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 47
15th - Friendlies
Worksop Town
Worksop TownVaughan Redford 19, 24
Cody Cromack 74
3-1
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 47
20th Frdly Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red RoseKeenan McKenzie-Grey 25
1-1
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 65pen
20th - Friendlies
Ecclesfield Red Rose
Ecclesfield Red RoseKeenan McKenzie-Grey 25
1-1
HT: 1-0
Parkgate
ParkgateSimon Harrison 65pen
22nd Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 55, 70
2-1
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Renishaw
Liam O'Brien 49
22nd - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 55, 70
2-1
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Renishaw
Liam O'Brien 49
29th Frdly Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationElliott Simpson 80og
Lee Garside 84
2-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateTrialist 8
Simon Harrison 21
29th - Friendlies
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationElliott Simpson 80og
Lee Garside 84
2-2
Att: 71
HT: 0-2
Parkgate
ParkgateTrialist 8
Simon Harrison 21
September
September
1st Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateZakaria Khalifa 15
Bruno Holden 37, 60
Brandon Bagley 43
Frederick Tracey 67
5-0
Att: 58
HT: 3-0
Worksop Town U21s
Worksop Tn U21s
1st - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateZakaria Khalifa 15
Bruno Holden 37, 60
Brandon Bagley 43
Frederick Tracey 67
5-0
Att: 58
HT: 3-0
Worksop Town U21s
Worksop Tn U21s
5th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateTrialist 15
Brandon Bagley 18
Matthew Crookes 65
3-2
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Jessop 77
Luke Manlove 83
5th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateTrialist 15
Brandon Bagley 18
Matthew Crookes 65
3-2
Att: 72
HT: 2-0
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownNathan Jessop 77
Luke Manlove 83
12th Frdly Parkgate
ParkgateThomas Staniland 40
Bruno Holden 48
Frederick Tracey 49, 85
Bradley Kilburn 88
5-3
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
High Green Villa
High Green VillaMichael Vella 38
Tom Burns 60
Bradley Kilburn 75og
12th - Friendlies
Parkgate
ParkgateThomas Staniland 40
Bruno Holden 48
Frederick Tracey 49, 85
Bradley Kilburn 88
5-3
Att: 37
HT: 1-1
High Green Villa
High Green VillaMichael Vella 38
Tom Burns 60
Bradley Kilburn 75og
19th FAV1Q Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 41
Alex Rippon 61
Bruno Holden 71
Callum Turner 84og
4-0
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 41
Alex Rippon 61
Bruno Holden 71
Callum Turner 84og
4-0
Att: 95
HT: 1-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
22nd NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 61pen
1-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBruno Holden 50
22nd - NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersRichard Medcalf 61pen
1-1
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Parkgate
ParkgateBruno Holden 50
26th NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateBruno Holden 53pen
Frederick Tracey 64, 87
Zakaria Khalifa 80
4-0
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
26th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateBruno Holden 53pen
Frederick Tracey 64, 87
Zakaria Khalifa 80
4-0
Att: 120
HT: 0-0
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Parkgate
ParkgateZakaria Khalifa 13
Bradley Kilburn 68
Frederick Tracey 75
Sam Ackroyd 88
4-3
Att: 112
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 21
Zephaniah Thomas 31
Jon-Paul Vass 51
3rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
ParkgateZakaria Khalifa 13
Bradley Kilburn 68
Frederick Tracey 75
Sam Ackroyd 88
4-3
Att: 112
HT: 1-2
Selby Town
Selby TownLiam Flanagan 21
Zephaniah Thomas 31
Jon-Paul Vass 51
7th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 7, 22
Jack Varley 28
Daniel Walker 46
Samuel Aynsley 59
Ryan Thompson 62
6-0
Att: 164
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
7th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 7, 22
Jack Varley 28
Daniel Walker 46
Samuel Aynsley 59
Ryan Thompson 62
6-0
Att: 164
HT: 3-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
10th FAV2Q Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 51
Iren Wilson 78
Liam Royles 89
3-1
Att: 300
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 21
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Hallam
HallamKieran Watson 51
Iren Wilson 78
Liam Royles 89
3-1
Att: 300
HT: 0-1
Parkgate
ParkgateFrederick Tracey 21
17th NCEL1 North Ferriby
North FerribyLouis Kirk 16
Danny Emerton 23
Joshua Street 75
3-0
Att: 300
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
17th - NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North FerribyLouis Kirk 16
Danny Emerton 23
Joshua Street 75
3-0
Att: 300
HT: 2-0
Parkgate
Parkgate
  21st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
21st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  24th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
24th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Brigg Town
Brigg Town
  31st NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Campion
Campion
31st - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Campion
Campion
November
November
  4th NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
4th - NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
7:45pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  7th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
7th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  11th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
11th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  14th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
14th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Hallam
Hallam
  21st NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
21st - NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  28th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
28th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Retford FC
Retford FC
December
December
  5th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
5th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Rossington Main
Rossington Main
  12th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
12th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  19th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
19th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  26th NCEL1 Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
26th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
Swallownest
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
January
January
  2nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
2nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  9th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
9th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm North Ferriby
North Ferriby
  16th NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
16th - NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  23rd NCEL1 Campion
Campion
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
23rd - NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
February
February
  6th NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
6th - NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  13th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
13th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  20th NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
20th - NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  27th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
27th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm East Hull
East Hull
March
March
  6th NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
6th - NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  10th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
10th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  13th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
13th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  20th NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
20th - NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  27th NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
27th - NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
April
April
  3rd NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
3rd - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Swallownest
Swallownest
  7th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
7th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
7:45pm Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  10th NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
10th - NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  17th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
17th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  24th NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
24th - NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
3:00pm Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
May
May
  1st NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
1st - NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
  8th NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate
8th - NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
3:00pm Parkgate
Parkgate