| Teams | Harrogate Railway Athletic | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

Note: Season 2020/21 curtailed due to COVID-19 pandemic. Results of matches remain on record.
August
August
1st Frdly Boroughbridge
Boroughbridge
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
1st - Friendlies
Boroughbridge
Boroughbridge
2-1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
15th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 5, 27
2-1
HT: 2-0
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RAKerry Hedley 62
15th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 5, 27
2-1
HT: 2-0
Darlington Railway Athletic
Darlington RAKerry Hedley 62
18th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 3, 7, 28
Fraser Lancaster 21
Daniel Ward 40
Trialist 44, 85
Stephen Bromley 51, 59pen
Aodhan Brownlee 69
10-0
HT: 6-0
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White Rse
18th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayAdam Shaw 3, 7, 28
Fraser Lancaster 21
Daniel Ward 40
Trialist 44, 85
Stephen Bromley 51, 59pen
Aodhan Brownlee 69
10-0
HT: 6-0
Sherburn White Rose
Sherburn White Rse
22nd Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 32pen
22nd - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 32pen
29th Frdly Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryJack Cross 17
Kirk Frost 89
2-4
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMike Morris 4
Daniel Ward 44
Joseph Crosby 49
Kieran Greenaway 81
29th - Friendlies
Thorne Colliery
Thorne CollieryJack Cross 17
Kirk Frost 89
2-4
HT: 1-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMike Morris 4
Daniel Ward 44
Joseph Crosby 49
Kieran Greenaway 81
September
September
3rd Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 21
1-0
Att: 198
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Town U23s
3rd - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 21
1-0
Att: 198
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Town U23s
(George Smith Memorial Trophy)
(George Smith Memorial Trophy)
5th Frdly Wakefield
WakefieldGreg Hunter 30
Samuel Amissah 63
Bruno Bagi 90
3-1
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 85
5th - Friendlies
Wakefield
WakefieldGreg Hunter 30
Samuel Amissah 63
Bruno Bagi 90
3-1
HT: 1-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayElliot Holmes 85
10th Frdly Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 1
Daniel McDaid 17, 20
3-1
HT: 3-1
Steeton
SteetonLuke Baldwin 4
10th - Friendlies
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 1
Daniel McDaid 17, 20
3-1
HT: 3-1
Steeton
SteetonLuke Baldwin 4
19th FAV1Q Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 46
1-1
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
Cleator Moor Celtic
Cleator Moor CelticKeiran McGuire 66
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 46
1-1
Att: 99
HT: 0-0
Cleator Moor Celtic
Cleator Moor CelticKeiran McGuire 66
(Harrogate Railway Athletic win 9-8 on penalties)
(Harrogate Railway Athletic win 9-8 on penalties)
22nd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 44
1-1
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 9
22nd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 44
1-1
Att: 160
HT: 1-1
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 9
26th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 35
1-2
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownWayne Graves 70
Adam Lawis 84
26th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 35
1-2
Att: 142
HT: 1-0
Brigg Town
Brigg TownWayne Graves 70
Adam Lawis 84
30th NCEL1 Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 33, 43, 46
Daniel Walker 64
4-4
Att: 127
HT: 2-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 26, 76
Daniel McDaid 27
Kieran Greenaway 81
30th - NCEL Division One
Winterton Rangers
Winterton RangersJosh Walker 33, 43, 46
Daniel Walker 64
4-4
Att: 127
HT: 2-2
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 26, 76
Daniel McDaid 27
Kieran Greenaway 81
October
October
3rd NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMike Morris 42, 71
Joseph Crosby 48
3-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticSam Agar 12pen, 16
3rd - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayMike Morris 42, 71
Joseph Crosby 48
3-2
Att: 95
HT: 1-2
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge AthleticSam Agar 12pen, 16
6th NCEL1 East Hull
East Hull
0-2
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 45
Kieran Greenaway 48
6th - NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-2
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 45
Kieran Greenaway 48
10th FAV2Q Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 10
10th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Thackley
Thackley
0-1
Att: 181
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 10
17th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 2pen
1-7
Att: 187
HT: 1-4
Campion
CampionJason Carney 16, 40
Aidan Kirby 27pen, 45
Sean Hunter 50, 75, 76
17th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayDaniel Thirkell 2pen
1-7
Att: 187
HT: 1-4
Campion
CampionJason Carney 16, 40
Aidan Kirby 27pen, 45
Sean Hunter 50, 75, 76
20th NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFraser Lancaster 47
Kieran Greenaway 48
2-7
Att: 115
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAlfred Thompson 20
Jack Watson 26, 62, 85
Jason Stokes 56
Monosse Kianga 66
Tyla Bell 70
20th - NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayFraser Lancaster 47
Kieran Greenaway 48
2-7
Att: 115
HT: 0-2
Rossington Main
Rossington MainAlfred Thompson 20
Jack Watson 26, 62, 85
Jason Stokes 56
Monosse Kianga 66
Tyla Bell 70
24th NCEL1 Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 60
Oliver Grady 86
2-2
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 88, 90
24th - NCEL Division One
Swallownest
SwallownestAlfie Smith 60
Oliver Grady 86
2-2
Att: 152
HT: 0-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayKieran Greenaway 88, 90
31st FAV1 1874 Northwich
1874 NorthwichUnknown 16og
Callam Gardner 44
2-1
Att: 210
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 49
31st - FA Vase First Round
1874 Northwich
1874 NorthwichUnknown 16og
Callam Gardner 44
2-1
Att: 210
HT: 2-0
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJacob Robertson 49
December
December
  26th NCEL1 Selby Town
Selby Town
A-A Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
26th - NCEL Division One
Selby Town
Selby Town
A-A Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
(Abandoned at half-time due to power failure - 0-0)
(Abandoned at half-time due to power failure - 0-0)
Cancelled
Cancelled
  NCEL1 Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  NCEL1 Brigg Town
Brigg Town
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Brigg Town
Brigg Town
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  NCEL1 Campion
Campion
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Campion
Campion
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  NCEL1 Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  NCEL1 Emley AFC
Emley AFC
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Emley AFC
Emley AFC
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  NCEL1 Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  NCEL1 Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  NCEL1 Hallam
Hallam
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Hallam
Hallam
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe Welfare
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C East Hull
East Hull
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C East Hull
East Hull
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Emley AFC
Emley AFC
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Emley AFC
Emley AFC
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton Welf
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road Rangers
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Hallam
Hallam
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Hallam
Hallam
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Parkgate
Parkgate
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Parkgate
Parkgate
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Retford FC
Retford FC
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Retford FC
Retford FC
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Selby Town
Selby Town
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Selby Town
Selby Town
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Skegness Town
Skegness Town
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Skegness Town
Skegness Town
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Swallownest
Swallownest
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Swallownest
Swallownest
  NCEL1 Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
NCEL Division One
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
C-C Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
  NCEL1 North Ferriby
North Ferriby
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
North Ferriby
North Ferriby
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  NCEL1 Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners Welfare
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  NCEL1 Parkgate
Parkgate
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Parkgate
Parkgate
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  NCEL1 Retford FC
Retford FC
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Retford FC
Retford FC
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  NCEL1 Rossington Main
Rossington Main
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Rossington Main
Rossington Main
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  NCEL1 Skegness Town
Skegness Town
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Skegness Town
Skegness Town
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
  NCEL1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
NCEL Division One
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
C-C Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway