| Matches | Tuesday 6th October, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Tuesday 6th October, 2020
NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Bennett 39, 48
2-4
Att: 177
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownKieran Mortimer 41
Scott Matthews 73
Robbie Start 81
Luke Anderson 88
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 35
1-6
Att: 102
HT: 1-2
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldPhilip Buxton 18
Ross Duggan 45pen, 69, 88
Benjamin Algar 60
Luke Walker 90
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Fletcher 15, 69
2-1
Att: 240
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthBailey Hobson 7
Thackley
ThackleyLewis Waddington 76
James Rothel 85
2-1
Att: 155
HT: 0-1
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners WelfareLuke Danville 38
NCEL Division One
East Hull
East Hull
0-2
Att: 89
HT: 0-1
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate RailwayJoseph Crosby 45
Kieran Greenaway 48
Emley AFC
Emley AFCTom Claisse 27
Kane Reece 34
James Eyles 44
3-0
Att: 153
HT: 3-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glasshoughton WelfSamuel Nelson 55
Mark Ferguson 90pen
2-3
Att: 126
HT: 0-3
North Ferriby
North FerribyJamie Forrester 27
Niall Tilsley 40
Leigh Hutchinson 45
Rossington Main
Rossington MainJordan Buckham 25
1-2
Att: 87
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareSamuel Ford 81
Ashley Austin 89
Selby Town
Selby Town
0-4
Att: 206
HT: 0-1
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareAdam Lee 45
Harry Brown 60
Adam Baskerville 69
Luke Williams 84

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 Yorkshire Amateur 5 15 16
2 Garforth Town 3 9 10
3 Liversedge 3 9 7
4 Bridlington Town 5 9 5
5 AFC Mansfield 4 7 7
6 Grimsby Borough 5 7 5
7 Maltby Main 4 7 2
8 Barton Town 5 7 -4
9 Penistone Church 3 6 1
10 Hemsworth Miners Welfare 3 6 1
11 Goole AFC 5 6 -8
12 Handsworth 5 5 -1
13 Albion Sports 3 4 3
14 Thackley 4 4 -3
15 Staveley Miners Welfare 2 3 1
16 Knaresborough Town 3 3 -2
17 Silsden AFC 3 3 -4
18 Eccleshill United 3 0 -7
19 Bottesford Town 3 0 -13
20 Athersley Recreation 5 0 -16
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Emley AFC 5 13 11
2 Campion 4 12 8
3 North Ferriby 5 10 5
4 Skegness Town 4 9 4
5 Nostell Miners Welfare 5 9 1
6 Harrogate Railway Athletic 5 8 2
7 Retford FC 4 7 6
8 Parkgate 3 7 5
9 Brigg Town 3 7 3
10 Winterton Rangers 4 7 1
11 Swallownest 3 6 2
12 East Hull 5 6 -6
13 Hall Road Rangers 4 5 -1
14 Hallam 3 4 1
15 Rossington Main 5 4 -3
16 Armthorpe Welfare 4 3 -3
17 Dronfield Town 5 3 -10
18 Glasshoughton Welfare 4 0 -5
19 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic 4 0 -9
20 Selby Town 5 0 -12

Click here for more details