| Matches | Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Toolstation

<

>

Matches on

Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Friendlies
Armthorpe Welfare
Armthorpe WelfareConner Williamson 33
Luke Williams 64
2-2
Att: 80
HT: 1-1
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareAaron Moxam 25
Jonathan Froggatt 54
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationThomas Foltyn-Brown 85
1-5
HT: 0-4
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stocksbridge PSUnknown 6, 20, 34, 44, 50
Barton Town
Barton TownRyan Caulfield 65, 88
Grant Tait 75
3-0
HT: 0-0
Scunthorpe United U18s
Scunthorpe U18s
Blackstones
BlackstonesUnknown 29, 32
2-3
HT: 2-0
Skegness Town
Skegness TownGeorge Zuerner 68
Alfie Usher 75
Ben Davison 90
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownDaniel Earl 76
1-3
Att: 114
HT: 0-1
Belper Town
Belper TownCraig Nelthorpe 25pen
Josh Woodcock 53
Corey Gregory 63
Brigg Town
Brigg TownMartin Pembleton 21, 39
Stephen McCarron 69
3-2
HT: 2-1
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownHashlee Cranidge 2
Jack Bowskin 61og
Campion
Campion
0-3
HT: 0-1
Mossley
MossleyAndy Keogh 25, 83
Harry Pratt 65
Dinnington Town
Dinnington Town
0-1
HT: 0-0
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJoseph Austin 90
Dronfield Town
Dronfield TownChristian Savage 23
Matthew Ord 53
2-3
Att: 119
HT: 1-1
Selston
SelstonJordan Lambert 7, 77
Ben Moore 46
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedDominic Staunton 33
1-1
HT: 1-0
Farsley Celtic
Farsley CelticTom Allan 70
Golcar United
Golcar United
A-A Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic
(Match abandoned after 37 minutes due to serious injury)
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughBrody Robertson 43
1-0
Att: 108
HT: 1-0
Boston Town
Boston Town
Hall Green United
Hall Green UtdUnknown 5
1-4
HT: 1-3
Goole AFC
Goole AFCReagan Waud 8, 12
Nathan Keightley 15
Jamal Stewart 58
Hall Road Rangers
Hall Road RangersWilliam Broadley 19
Alex Britton 29
Luke Bullement 34
Adam Parker 70
Moyo Ajibade 76
Chris Murray 87
6-0
HT: 3-0
Keelby United
Keelby United
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-2
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
Grantham Town
Grantham TnRemaye Campbell 14
Harry Middleton 78
Harrogate Railway Athletic
Harrogate Railway
0-1
HT: 0-1
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire AmateurRoy Fogarty 32pen
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough TownDaniel Thirkell 90pen
1-1
HT: 0-0
North Ferriby
North FerribyDaniel East 59pen
Parkgate
ParkgateAlex Rippon 55, 70
2-1
Att: 48
HT: 0-0
Renishaw
RenishawLiam O'Brien 49
Pickering Town
Pickering TownNathan Perks 34
Soni Fergus 54
2-1
HT: 1-0
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareLewis Stephens 65
Pontefract Collieries
Pontefract CollieriesDan Keane 88
1-0
HT: 0-0
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
Rossington Main
Rossington MainUnknown 15, 59, 74
3-3
Att: 120
HT: 1-0
Sheffield
SheffieldAdam Chapman 60
Joel Purkiss 82
Nathan Nyamsi-Hendji 87
Selby Town
Selby TownJoshua Street 17, 36, 55
Ryan Cooper 19
Liam Flanagan 51, 69, 73
7-1
HT: 3-0
Thorpe United
Thorpe UtdJP Grenier 77
Shirebrook Town
Shirebrook TownUnknown 4pen, 19
2-2
HT: 2-1
Retford FC
Retford FCMorgan Brown 28
Brandon Lee 88
Silsden
SilsdenShaun Airey 66
1-2
Att: 139
HT: 0-1
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford (Park Avenue)Oli Johnson 44pen
Jamie Lyons 50
Stockton Town
Stockton TnNathan Mulligan 52
1-2
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 7
Joe Walton 62
Swallownest
SwallownestJoel Statham 49
1-1
HT: 0-1
Clay Cross Town
Clay Cross TownUnknown 37
Winterton Rangers
Winterton Rangers
0-2
HT: 0-2
Lincoln United
Lincoln UnitedCallum Chapman 38
Sidnei Costa 45
Worksop Town
Worksop TownGavin Allott 8
Vaughan Redford 55
Jack Broadhead 64
Aaron Sennett-Neilson 78
4-1
HT: 1-1
Emley AFC
Emley AFCAdam Haw 10

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
1 AFC Mansfield 0 0 0
2 Albion Sports 0 0 0
3 Athersley Rec 0 0 0
4 Barton Town 0 0 0
5 Bottesford Town 0 0 0
6 Bridlington Town 0 0 0
7 Eccleshill United 0 0 0
8 Garforth Town 0 0 0
9 Goole AFC 0 0 0
10 Grimsby Borough 0 0 0
11 Handsworth 0 0 0
12 Hemsworth MW 0 0 0
13 Knaresborough 0 0 0
14 Liversedge 0 0 0
15 Maltby Main 0 0 0
16 Penistone Church 0 0 0
17 Silsden 0 0 0
18 Staveley MW 0 0 0
19 Thackley 0 0 0
20 Yorkshire Amateur 0 0 0
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
1 Armthorpe Welfare 0 0 0
2 Brigg Town 0 0 0
3 Campion 0 0 0
4 Dronfield Town 0 0 0
5 East Hull 0 0 0
6 Emley AFC 0 0 0
7 Glasshoughton Welfare 0 0 0
8 Hall Road Rangers 0 0 0
9 Hallam 0 0 0
10 Harrogate Railway Ath 0 0 0
11 North Ferriby 0 0 0
12 Nostell MW 0 0 0
13 Parkgate 0 0 0
14 Retford FC 0 0 0
15 Rossington Main 0 0 0
16 Selby Town 0 0 0
17 Skegness Town 0 0 0
18 Swallownest 0 0 0
19 Winterton Rangers 0 0 0
20 Worsbrough Bridge 0 0 0

Click here for more details