| Teams | Handsworth | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
15th Frdly Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 10
Andrew Gascoigne 83pen
2-2
HT: 1-1
Newark
Unknown 35, 89
15th - Friendlies
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 10
Andrew Gascoigne 83pen
2-2
HT: 1-1
Newark
Unknown 35, 89
22nd Frdly Handsworth
Handsworth
0-2
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
Grantham Town
Grantham TnRemaye Campbell 14
Harry Middleton 78
22nd - Friendlies
Handsworth
Handsworth
0-2
Att: 141
HT: 0-1
Grantham Town
Grantham TnRemaye Campbell 14
Harry Middleton 78
26th Frdly Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 61
Jamie Austin 73, 89
Kyle Jordan 76pen
4-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryUnknown 1, 10
26th - Friendlies
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 61
Jamie Austin 73, 89
Kyle Jordan 76pen
4-2
Att: 87
HT: 0-2
North Gawber Colliery
North Gawber CollieryUnknown 1, 10
28th Frdly Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 81
Kyle Jordan 90
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
28th - Friendlies
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 81
Kyle Jordan 90
2-0
Att: 78
HT: 0-0
Dronfield Town
Dronfield Town
September
September
1st FACEP Maltby Main
Maltby MainNiall Smith 84
Jonathan Hill 89
2-1
Att: 293
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthSamuel Smith 63
1st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Maltby Main
Maltby MainNiall Smith 84
Jonathan Hill 89
2-1
Att: 293
HT: 0-0
Handsworth
HandsworthSamuel Smith 63
5th Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Boyle 28
Joe Jagger 32
2-1
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
HandsworthEhsan Mohammed 66
5th - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse TownJack Boyle 28
Joe Jagger 32
2-1
HT: 2-0
Handsworth
HandsworthEhsan Mohammed 66
19th FAV1Q Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 5
Joseph Gaughan 32, 75
3-1
Att: 159
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthAndrew Gascoigne 38pen
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 5
Joseph Gaughan 32, 75
3-1
Att: 159
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthAndrew Gascoigne 38pen
23rd NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthMarley Grant 7
Samuel Smith 26
Bailey Hobson 29
Leon Howarth 40
Callum Walton 90pen
5-1
Att: 247
HT: 4-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 60
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthMarley Grant 7
Samuel Smith 26
Bailey Hobson 29
Leon Howarth 40
Callum Walton 90pen
5-1
Att: 247
HT: 4-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationLee Garside 60
26th NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Richardson 40
Jack Debnam 45pen
2-2
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthKyle Jordan 16
Marley Grant 90
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby BoroughJack Richardson 40
Jack Debnam 45pen
2-2
Att: 66
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthKyle Jordan 16
Marley Grant 90
29th NCELP Barton Town
Barton TownBailey Hobson 14og
1-1
Att: 226
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthCallum Walton 88
29th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton TownBailey Hobson 14og
1-1
Att: 226
HT: 1-0
Handsworth
HandsworthCallum Walton 88
October
October
3rd NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 4, 48
2-6
Att: 174
HT: 1-4
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 14, 23, 30, 81
Joe McFadyen 43
Daniel Earl 79
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 4, 48
2-6
Att: 174
HT: 1-4
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 14, 23, 30, 81
Joe McFadyen 43
Daniel Earl 79
6th NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Fletcher 15, 69
2-1
Att: 240
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthBailey Hobson 7
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainLuke Fletcher 15, 69
2-1
Att: 240
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthBailey Hobson 7
14th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthChandler Gibson 4
Oscar Radford 84
2-1
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 90
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthChandler Gibson 4
Oscar Radford 84
2-1
Att: 135
HT: 1-0
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill UnitedJonathan Irving 90
17th NCELP Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 31pen
Matthew Broadley 86
2-3
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthOscar Radford 45
Bailey Hobson 72
Leon Howarth 88
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
ThackleyBen Grech-Brooksbank 31pen
Matthew Broadley 86
2-3
Att: 164
HT: 1-1
Handsworth
HandsworthOscar Radford 45
Bailey Hobson 72
Leon Howarth 88
21st NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthJoe Parkin 2
Samuel Smith 53
Oscar Radford 64
Leon Howarth 68pen, 88
5-1
Att: 167
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 49
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthJoe Parkin 2
Samuel Smith 53
Oscar Radford 64
Leon Howarth 68pen, 88
5-1
Att: 167
HT: 1-0
Bottesford Town
Bottesford TownDayle Hutson 49
31st NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthAnthony Mackie 11
1-3
Att: 208
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 6
Sam Denton 11
Sam Barker 57
31st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthAnthony Mackie 11
1-3
Att: 208
HT: 1-2
Garforth Town
Garforth TownJames Burgess 6
Sam Denton 11
Sam Barker 57
November
November
4th NCELP Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 46
1-2
Att: 268
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 18, 50
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 46
1-2
Att: 268
HT: 0-1
AFC Mansfield
AFC MansfieldRoss Duggan 18, 50
December
December
19th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 1, 90
Daniel Earl 9, 24, 62
Thomas Waudby 22, 49
Brett Agnew 72
William Annan 81
9-1
Att: 150
HT: 4-0
Handsworth
HandsworthSamuel Smith 74
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington TownBilly Logan 1, 90
Daniel Earl 9, 24, 62
Thomas Waudby 22, 49
Brett Agnew 72
William Annan 81
9-1
Att: 150
HT: 4-0
Handsworth
HandsworthSamuel Smith 74
28th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRieves Boocock 83
1-4
Att: 150
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 12
Juan Xavier 42
Ross Goodwin 57
Samuel Smith 71
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners WelfareRieves Boocock 83
1-4
Att: 150
HT: 0-2
Handsworth
HandsworthLeon Howarth 12
Juan Xavier 42
Ross Goodwin 57
Samuel Smith 71
January
January
  23rd NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
P-P Handsworth
Handsworth
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
P-P Handsworth
Handsworth
  30th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
February
February
  6th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
  13th NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  20th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
20th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  27th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
March
March
  6th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  13th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  20th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Barton Town
Barton Town
  27th NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
April
April
  3rd NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  7th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
7:45pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  10th NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  20th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  24th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Handsworth
Handsworth
May
May
  1st NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  8th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v Handsworth
Handsworth
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
v Handsworth
Handsworth
  NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v Handsworth
Handsworth
NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
v Handsworth
Handsworth
  NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v Penistone Church
Penistone Church
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v Thackley
Thackley
  NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
v Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
v Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
  NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
v Handsworth
Handsworth
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
v Handsworth
Handsworth
  NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
v Handsworth
Handsworth
NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
v Handsworth
Handsworth