| Teams | Liversedge | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

August
August
12th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 9
Nicky Boshell 33
Oliver Fearon 45
Jack Hardacre 55
James Ngoe 74
5-0
HT: 3-0
Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
12th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 9
Nicky Boshell 33
Oliver Fearon 45
Jack Hardacre 55
James Ngoe 74
5-0
HT: 3-0
Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
15th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 17
Michael Bottomley 51
2-0
HT: 1-0
Irlam
Irlam
15th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 17
Michael Bottomley 51
2-0
HT: 1-0
Irlam
Irlam
18th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 4
Alfie Raw 10
Paul Walker 28
Nicky Boshell 40, 90
Joseph Gaughan 76
Carl Stewart 77, 82
8-0
HT: 4-0
Horsforth St Margaret's
18th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 4
Alfie Raw 10
Paul Walker 28
Nicky Boshell 40, 90
Joseph Gaughan 76
Carl Stewart 77, 82
8-0
HT: 4-0
Horsforth St Margaret's
22nd Frdly Stockton Town
Stockton TnNathan Mulligan 52
1-2
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 7
Joe Walton 62
22nd - Friendlies
Stockton Town
Stockton TnNathan Mulligan 52
1-2
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 7
Joe Walton 62
29th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeJohn Cyrus 49, 65
Oliver Fearon 89
3-0
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
29th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeJohn Cyrus 49, 65
Oliver Fearon 89
3-0
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
September
September
1st FACEP Irlam
IrlamConnor Martin 46
Oscar Campbell 78
2-1
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 68
1st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Irlam
IrlamConnor Martin 46
Oscar Campbell 78
2-1
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 68
5th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 7pen
Paul Walker 33, 43, 52
Nicky Boshell 76
Alex Lill 88
6-1
HT: 3-0
New Mills
New MillsHarry Norris 83
5th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 7pen
Paul Walker 33, 43, 52
Nicky Boshell 76
Alex Lill 88
6-1
HT: 3-0
New Mills
New MillsHarry Norris 83
8th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 32
1-0
HT: 1-0
Bradford (Park Avenue)
8th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 32
1-0
HT: 1-0
Bradford (Park Avenue)
19th FAV1Q Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 5
Joseph Gaughan 32, 75
3-1
Att: 159
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthAndrew Gascoigne 38pen
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 5
Joseph Gaughan 32, 75
3-1
Att: 159
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthAndrew Gascoigne 38pen
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 25pen
1-2
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 55
Joe Walton 86
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 25pen
1-2
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 55
Joe Walton 86
26th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 45pen, 61
Oliver Fearon 62
Kevy Tarangadzo 67
4-2
Att: 183
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 22
Nathan Peat 72pen
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 45pen, 61
Oliver Fearon 62
Kevy Tarangadzo 67
4-2
Att: 183
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 22
Nathan Peat 72pen
October
October
3rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 118
HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 15
Kevy Tarangadzo 20, 36
Adam Porritt 59
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 118
HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 15
Kevy Tarangadzo 20, 36
Adam Porritt 59
13th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 151
HT: 0-4
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 5
Joe Walton 19, 29
Oliver Fearon 31
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 151
HT: 0-4
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 5
Joe Walton 19, 29
Oliver Fearon 31
17th FAV2Q Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 11, 72
Joe Walton 47
3-1
Att: 221
HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticHarvey Whyte 5
17th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 11, 72
Joe Walton 47
3-1
Att: 221
HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticHarvey Whyte 5
  21st NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:15pm Liversedge
Liversedge
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
7:15pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  24th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  27th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm Handsworth
Handsworth
  31st FAV1 Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle Benfield
31st - FA Vase First Round
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle Benfield
November
November
  7th NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
7th - NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  10th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
10th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  14th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
14th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  18th NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
18th - NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
7:45pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  21st NCELP Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  28th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
December
December
  5th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
5th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  12th NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
12th - NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  19th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
19th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  26th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Albion Sports
Albion Sports
January
January
  2nd NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
2nd - NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  9th NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  16th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
16th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  23rd NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  30th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
30th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
February
February
  6th NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
6th - NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  13th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Thackley
Thackley
  20th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  27th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
27th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Maltby Main
Maltby Main
March
March
  6th NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
6th - NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  9th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
9th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  13th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  20th NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
20th - NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  23rd NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
23rd - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
April
April
  3rd NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  17th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
17th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
3:00pm Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  24th NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
May
May
  1st NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
1st - NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
  4th NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
4th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
7:45pm Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  8th NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
8th - NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
3:00pm Liversedge
Liversedge
To be scheduled
To be scheduled
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
v Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
v Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation