| Teams | Liversedge | Matches | Season 2020/21

MatchesClubStatisticsNews

Note: Season 2020/21 curtailed due to COVID-19 pandemic. Results of matches remain on record.
August
August
12th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 9
Nicky Boshell 33
Oliver Fearon 45
Jack Hardacre 55
James Ngoe 74
5-0
HT: 3-0
Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
12th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 9
Nicky Boshell 33
Oliver Fearon 45
Jack Hardacre 55
James Ngoe 74
5-0
HT: 3-0
Horbury Town
Horbury Tn
15th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 17
Michael Bottomley 51
2-0
HT: 1-0
Irlam
Irlam
15th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 17
Michael Bottomley 51
2-0
HT: 1-0
Irlam
Irlam
18th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 4
Alfie Raw 10
Paul Walker 28
Nicky Boshell 40, 90
Joseph Gaughan 76
Carl Stewart 77, 82
8-0
HT: 4-0
Horsforth St Margaret's
18th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 4
Alfie Raw 10
Paul Walker 28
Nicky Boshell 40, 90
Joseph Gaughan 76
Carl Stewart 77, 82
8-0
HT: 4-0
Horsforth St Margaret's
22nd Frdly Stockton Town
Stockton TnNathan Mulligan 52
1-2
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 7
Joe Walton 62
22nd - Friendlies
Stockton Town
Stockton TnNathan Mulligan 52
1-2
Att: 80
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 7
Joe Walton 62
29th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeJohn Cyrus 49, 65
Oliver Fearon 89
3-0
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
29th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeJohn Cyrus 49, 65
Oliver Fearon 89
3-0
Att: 141
HT: 0-0
Tadcaster Albion
Tadcaster Albion
September
September
1st FACEP Irlam
IrlamConnor Martin 46
Oscar Campbell 78
2-1
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 68
1st - FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
Irlam
IrlamConnor Martin 46
Oscar Campbell 78
2-1
Att: 165
HT: 0-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 68
5th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 7pen
Paul Walker 33, 43, 52
Nicky Boshell 76
Alex Lill 88
6-1
HT: 3-0
New Mills
New MillsHarry Norris 83
5th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 7pen
Paul Walker 33, 43, 52
Nicky Boshell 76
Alex Lill 88
6-1
HT: 3-0
New Mills
New MillsHarry Norris 83
8th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 32
1-0
HT: 1-0
Bradford (Park Avenue)
8th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 32
1-0
HT: 1-0
Bradford (Park Avenue)
19th FAV1Q Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 5
Joseph Gaughan 32, 75
3-1
Att: 159
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthAndrew Gascoigne 38pen
19th - FA Vase First Round Qualifying
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 5
Joseph Gaughan 32, 75
3-1
Att: 159
HT: 2-1
Handsworth
HandsworthAndrew Gascoigne 38pen
22nd NCELP Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 25pen
1-2
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 55
Joe Walton 86
22nd - NCEL Premier Division
Maltby Main
Maltby MainJohnathan Williams 25pen
1-2
Att: 136
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 55
Joe Walton 86
26th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 45pen, 61
Oliver Fearon 62
Kevy Tarangadzo 67
4-2
Att: 183
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 22
Nathan Peat 72pen
26th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 45pen, 61
Oliver Fearon 62
Kevy Tarangadzo 67
4-2
Att: 183
HT: 1-1
Barton Town
Barton TownJoshua Batty 22
Nathan Peat 72pen
October
October
3rd NCELP Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 118
HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 15
Kevy Tarangadzo 20, 36
Adam Porritt 59
3rd - NCEL Premier Division
Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
0-4
Att: 118
HT: 0-3
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 15
Kevy Tarangadzo 20, 36
Adam Porritt 59
13th NCELP Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 151
HT: 0-4
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 5
Joe Walton 19, 29
Oliver Fearon 31
13th - NCEL Premier Division
Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
0-4
Att: 151
HT: 0-4
Liversedge
LiversedgeJoseph Gaughan 5
Joe Walton 19, 29
Oliver Fearon 31
17th FAV2Q Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 11, 72
Joe Walton 47
3-1
Att: 221
HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticHarvey Whyte 5
17th - FA Vase Second Round Qualifying
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 11, 72
Joe Walton 47
3-1
Att: 221
HT: 1-1
Ashton Athletic
Ashton AthleticHarvey Whyte 5
21st NCELP Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-3
Att: 204
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeKevy Tarangadzo 19
Paul Walker 63
Oliver Fearon 67
21st - NCEL Premier Division
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
0-3
Att: 204
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeKevy Tarangadzo 19
Paul Walker 63
Oliver Fearon 67
24th NCELP Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-6
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 27
Oliver Fearon 53
Joe Walton 55, 76
Alfie Raw 61
Ashley Flynn 84
24th - NCEL Premier Division
Goole AFC
Goole AFC
0-6
Att: 175
HT: 0-1
Liversedge
LiversedgePaul Walker 27
Oliver Fearon 53
Joe Walton 55, 76
Alfie Raw 61
Ashley Flynn 84
31st FAV1 Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 23, 60
Oliver Fearon 76
Kevy Tarangadzo 78
Joe Walton 86
5-2
Att: 300
HT: 1-1
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldPeter Glen-Ravenhill 45
Paul Brayson 47
31st - FA Vase First Round
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 23, 60
Oliver Fearon 76
Kevy Tarangadzo 78
Joe Walton 86
5-2
Att: 300
HT: 1-1
Newcastle Benfield
Newcastle BenfieldPeter Glen-Ravenhill 45
Paul Brayson 47
December
December
5th FAV2 Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownPaul Young 38
1-4
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 66
Oliver Fearon 73
Paul Walker 83
Joe Walton 90
5th - FA Vase Second Round
Guisborough Town
Guisborough TownPaul Young 38
1-4
HT: 1-0
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 66
Oliver Fearon 73
Paul Walker 83
Joe Walton 90
12th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 30
1-2
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Knowels 73
Jack Bennett 84
12th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 30
1-2
HT: 1-0
Emley AFC
Emley AFCJames Knowels 73
Jack Bennett 84
19th FAV3 Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland Ryhope
0-0
Att: 122
Liversedge
Liversedge
19th - FA Vase Third Round
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sunderland Ryhope
0-0
Att: 122
Liversedge
Liversedge
(Liversedge win 4-3 on penalties)
(Liversedge win 4-3 on penalties)
28th NCELP Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 47
Nicky Boshell 50
2-0
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
28th - NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
LiversedgeOliver Fearon 47
Nicky Boshell 50
2-0
Att: 150
HT: 0-0
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
April
April
1st Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Greaves 15, 47
Nicky Boshell 24, 32
Alfie Raw 51, 77pen
Ashley Flynn 66pen
Oliver Fearon 73
8-0
HT: 3-0
Littletown
Littletown
1st - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Greaves 15, 47
Nicky Boshell 24, 32
Alfie Raw 51, 77pen
Ashley Flynn 66pen
Oliver Fearon 73
8-0
HT: 3-0
Littletown
Littletown
3rd Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Greaves 48
Alfie Raw 50pen
2-1
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Dyche 87
3rd - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Greaves 48
Alfie Raw 50pen
2-1
HT: 0-0
Athersley Recreation
Athersley RecreationJack Dyche 87
8th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeRoss Daly 67
1-0
HT: 0-0
Huddersfield Town U19s
8th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeRoss Daly 67
1-0
HT: 0-0
Huddersfield Town U19s
10th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 18
Oliver Fearon 69
2-1
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Denton 58
10th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeNicky Boshell 18
Oliver Fearon 69
2-1
HT: 1-0
Garforth Town
Garforth TownSam Denton 58
17th FAV4 Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnAmar Purewal 31
Michael McKeown 71
2-1
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Greaves 35
17th - FA Vase Fourth Round
Hebburn Town
Hebburn TnAmar Purewal 31
Michael McKeown 71
2-1
HT: 1-1
Liversedge
LiversedgeThomas Greaves 35
May
May
18th Frdly Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBuddy Cox 42, 44
2-2
Att: 575
HT: 2-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 31
John Cyrus 33
18th - Friendlies
Golcar United
Golcar UnitedBuddy Cox 42, 44
2-2
Att: 575
HT: 2-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeAlfie Raw 31
John Cyrus 33
(Yorkshire Trophy Group B)
(Yorkshire Trophy Group B)
24th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeMitchell Dunne 29
Oliver Fearon 52
2-1
Att: 293
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareTrialist 6
24th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeMitchell Dunne 29
Oliver Fearon 52
2-1
Att: 293
HT: 1-1
Nostell Miners Welfare
Nostell Miners WelfareTrialist 6
(Yorkshire Trophy Group B)
(Yorkshire Trophy Group B)
26th Frdly Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-3
Att: 269
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeMitchell Dunne 16
Alfie Raw 44pen
Oliver Fearon 65
26th - Friendlies
Brighouse Town
Brighouse Town
0-3
Att: 269
HT: 0-2
Liversedge
LiversedgeMitchell Dunne 16
Alfie Raw 44pen
Oliver Fearon 65
(Yorkshire Trophy Semi-Final)
(Yorkshire Trophy Semi-Final)
29th Frdly Liversedge
LiversedgeJohn Cyrus 5
Gavin Allott 46
Oliver Fearon 73
Luke McGinnell 90og
4-0
Att: 364
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
29th - Friendlies
Liversedge
LiversedgeJohn Cyrus 5
Gavin Allott 46
Oliver Fearon 73
Luke McGinnell 90og
4-0
Att: 364
HT: 1-0
Penistone Church
Penistone Church
(Yorkshire Trophy Final - at Brighouse Town FC)
(Yorkshire Trophy Final - at Brighouse Town FC)
Cancelled
Cancelled
  NCELP AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
  NCELP Albion Sports
Albion Sports
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Albion Sports
Albion Sports
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
  NCELP Barton Town
Barton Town
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Barton Town
Barton Town
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
  NCELP Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
  NCELP Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
  NCELP Garforth Town
Garforth Town
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Garforth Town
Garforth Town
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
  NCELP Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
  NCELP Handsworth
Handsworth
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Handsworth
Handsworth
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
  NCELP Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
  NCELP Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C AFC Mansfield
AFC Mansfield
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Athersley Recreation
Athersley Recreation
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Bottesford Town
Bottesford Town
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Bridlington Town
Bridlington Town
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Eccleshill United
Eccleshill United
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Garforth Town
Garforth Town
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Goole AFC
Goole AFC
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Goole AFC
Goole AFC
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Grimsby Borough
Grimsby Borough
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Handsworth
Handsworth
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Handsworth
Handsworth
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Hemsworth Miners Welfare
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Knaresborough Town
Knaresborough Town
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Maltby Main
Maltby Main
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Penistone Church
Penistone Church
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Thackley
Thackley
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Thackley
Thackley
  NCELP Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
NCEL Premier Division
Liversedge
Liversedge
C-C Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
  NCELP Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Silsden AFC
Silsden AFC
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
  NCELP Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Staveley Miners Welfare
Staveley Miners Welfare
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
  NCELP Thackley
Thackley
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Thackley
Thackley
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
  NCELP Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge
NCEL Premier Division
Yorkshire Amateur
Yorkshire Amateur
C-C Liversedge
Liversedge

Tables

NCEL Premier Division P Pts +/-
P 1 Yorkshire Amateur 11 29 27
P 2 Bridlington Town 9 21 24
P 3 Liversedge 7 21 22
4 Garforth Town 9 21 10
5 Maltby Main 10 18 6
6 AFC Mansfield 9 17 17
7 Handsworth 12 17 -3
8 Grimsby Borough 10 16 6
9 Barton Town 11 14 -9
10 Albion Sports 9 13 0
11 Eccleshill United 11 13 -4
12 Penistone Church 7 12 6
13 Hemsworth MW 7 12 3
14 Goole AFC 11 11 -21
15 Silsden AFC 10 10 -6
16 Thackley 11 8 -11
17 Staveley MW 6 7 -1
18 Knaresborough 9 7 -9
19 Bottesford Town 11 4 -24
20 Athersley Rec 10 3 -33
NCEL Division One P Pts +/-
P 1 Emley AFC 10 26 18
2 Campion 11 24 17
P 3 Winterton Rangers 9 22 23
4 North Ferriby 10 22 11
5 Retford FC 13 21 6
6 Brigg Town 11 20 13
7 Rossington Main 12 18 5
P 8 Skegness Town 8 16 5
9 Parkgate 10 16 -2
10 Hall Road Rangers 10 14 -3
11 Hallam 8 13 4
12 Nostell MW 12 12 -8
13 Glasshoughton Welf 12 11 1
14 Armthorpe Welfare 12 11 -14
15 Swallownest 8 10 -1
16 Dronfield Town 11 10 -11
17 Harrogate Railway 8 9 -9
18 East Hull 10 7 -23
19 Worsbrough Bridge 13 6 -21
20 Selby Town 6 3 -11

Click here for more details

News

League

Premier Division

Division One

Other Competitions

Match Reviews

Fixtures